News & gear by players, for players ★ Powered by Fivestar App ★ Grow The Game®
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Feb. 11-17

The NBA is gearing up for All-Star Weekend, but there are still games to enjoy before the break. On Tuesday, two of the East’s best will meet in Philadelphia as the Celtics play the 76ers (8 p.m. on TNT), then an important doubleheader in the West follows Wednesday night with Houston at Minnesota (8 p.m. on ESPN) and Golden State at Portland (10:30 p.m. on ESPN). All-Star festivities kick off Friday with the Celebrity Game at 7 p.m. on ESPN and the Rising Stars Game between Team World and Team USA at 9 p.m. on TNT. The extra contests take the stage Saturday at 8 p.m. on TNT, featuring the Skills Challenge, Three-Point Contest and Slam Dunk Contest, in that order. Finally, Team LeBron will take on Team Giannis on Sunday at 8 p.m. on TNT in the 2019 NBA All-Star Game.

There’s no breaks in college basketball, though. In the men’s game, the week kicks off with a massive matchup in the ACC with No. 3 Virginia traveling to Chapel Hill to battle No. 8 North Carolina (Monday at 7 p.m. on ESPN). A handful of games important to conference titles races are set for Tuesday, including No. 15 Purdue at No. 24 Maryland (6:30 p.m. on BTN), No. 21 LSU at No. 5 Kentucky (7 p.m. on ESPN), No. 9 Michigan State at No. 19 Wisconsin (7 p.m. on ESPN2) and No. 2 Duke at No. 16 Louisville (9 p.m. on ESPN).

Mid-major hoops fans will want to tune in Friday when No. 23 Buffalo heads to Toledo to play the Rockets in a key showdown in the MAC (7 p.m. on ESPNU), as well as a major game Saturday between NCAA Tournament at-large bid hopefuls UNC Greensboro and Wofford in Spartanburg (7 p.m. on ESPN+). If that’s not enough, two more games Saturday will be huge in determining a couple major-conference title races with No. 17 Iowa State heading to Manhattan to take on Big 12-leading Kansas State (4 p.m., channel to be announced) before No. 1 Tennessee plays at No. 5 Kentucky in one of the biggest games of the entire season (8 p.m. on ESPN).

On the women’s side, two of the most storied programs in the sport face off to start the week off right, with No. 12 South Carolina heading north to challenge No. 5 Connecticut (7 p.m. on ESPN2). Then, two of the best teams in the country will play Friday in a one of the biggest games of the Pac-12 season with in-state rivals No. 7 Oregon State and No. 3 Oregon meeting in Eugene (9 p.m. on PACN). The slate is loaded to close the week Sunday with No. 10 Maryland at No. 16 Iowa (1 p.m. on ESPN2), No. 6 Mississippi State at No. 18 Texas A&M (2 p.m. on SECN), No. 25 Miami (FL) at No. 2 Louisville (3 p.m. on ESPN2) and No. 17 Utah at No. 20 Arizona State (4 p.m. on PACN).

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

fuboTV

ESPN+

WatchESPN (all ESPN networks, including SEC Network and ACC Network)

Fox Sports Go (includes Big Ten Network)

CBS All Access

NBATV

TNT

Pac-12 Network

NBC Sports Live

SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, Feb. 11

Dallas at Houston (8 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Boston at Philadelphia (8 p.m., TNT)

Utah at Golden State (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Houston at Minnesota (8 p.m., ESPN)

Golden State at Portland (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, Feb. 14

Oklahoma City at New Orleans (8 p.m., TNT)

Friday, Feb. 15

Rising Stars Practice (11 a.m., NBATV)

Hall of Fame Announcement (5 p.m., NBATV)

NBA All-Star Celebrity Game (7 p.m., ESPN)

Rising Stars – World vs USA (9 p.m., TNT)

Saturday, Feb. 16

NBA All-Star Media Day (9:30 a.m., NBATV)

NBA All-Star Practice (12 p.m., NBATV)

All-Star Saturday Night (8 p.m., TNT) – Skills Challenge (first event), Three-Point Contest (second event), Slam Dunk Contest (third event)

Sunday, Feb. 17

Team LeBron vs Team Giannis (8 p.m., TNT)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, Feb. 11

#3 Virginia at #8 North Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN)

Norfolk State at Florida A&M (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Lehigh at Bucknell (7 p.m., CBSSN)

#13 Kansas at TCU (9 p.m., ESPN)

Oklahoma at Baylor (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Tuesday, Feb. 12

#15 Purdue at #24 Maryland (6:30 p.m., BTN)

St. Bonaventure at St. Joseph’s (6:30 p.m., CBSSN)

#21 LSU at #5 Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN)

#9 Michigan State at #19 Wisconsin (7 p.m., ESPN2)

#23 Buffalo at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Pittsburgh at Boston College (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Georgia at Texas A&M (7 p.m., SECN)

Davidson at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rider at Quinnipiac (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Bowling Green (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#10 Marquette at DePaul (8 p.m., TBA)

Drake at Southern Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN+)

#7 Michigan at Penn State (8:30 p.m., BTN)

Butler at St. John’s (8:30 p.m., CBSSN)

#2 Duke at #16 Louisville (9 p.m., ESPN)

Alabama at Mississippi State (9 p.m., SECN)

Kansas State at Texas (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Arkansas at Missouri (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Air Force at UNLV (10:30 p.m., CBSSN)

San Diego State at Colorado State (11 p.m., ESPN2)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

South Carolina at #1 Tennessee (6:30 p.m., SECN)

Providence at #14 Villanova (6:30 p.m., FS1)

Saint Louis at George Washington (6:30 p.m., CBSSN)

Wake Forest at #22 Florida State (7 p.m., TBA)

Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at East Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN3)

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Alabama at Georgia Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rutgers at Northwestern (7 p.m., BTN)

Clemson at Miami (FL) (7 p.m., ESPN2)

UMBC at Binghamton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Campbell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Richmond at VCU (7 p.m., ESPNU)

New Hampshire at Vermont (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Maine at Hartford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Duquesne at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Siena (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Albany (7 p.m., ESPN3)

South Florida at UCF (7 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Missouri State at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Stetson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at Winthrop (7 p.m., ESPN+)

SMU at Temple (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Massachusetts at George Mason (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at South Carolina Upstate (7 p.m., ESPN+)

McNeese at Stephen F. Austin (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at Lipscomb (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at #11 Virginia Tech (8 p.m., ACCN)

Northwestern State at Lamar (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Syracuse at North Carolina State (8 p.m., ACCN)

Illinois State at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Loyola-Chicago at Bradley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana State at Valparaiso (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Ole Miss at Auburn (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Georgetown at Seton Hall (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Creighton at Xavier (8:30 p.m., CBSSN)

San Jose State at New Mexico (9 p.m., AT&TSN)

#18 Texas Tech at Oklahoma State (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Vanderbilt at Florida (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Minnesota at Nebraska (9 p.m., BTN)

UCLA at California (10 p.m., PACN)

Boise State at Fresno State (10:30 p.m., CBSSN)

Arizona State at Colorado (10:30 p.m., FS1)

USC at Stanford (11 p.m., ESPNU)

Thursday, Feb. 14

Kent State at Western Michigan (5 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Francis (PA) at Fairleigh Dickinson (6 p.m., CBSSN)

Eastern Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#12 Houston at Connecticut (7 p.m., TBA)

UIC at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Youngstown State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at Western Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois at Ohio State (7 p.m., TBA)

North Texas at FAU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

VMI at Wofford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

The Citadel at East Tennessee State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Tulsa at Tulane (7 p.m., ESPNU)

UT Arlington at Arkansas Little Rock (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Greensboro at Furman (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State (7:35 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Milwaukee (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland at Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UAB at Marshall (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Texas State at Arkansas State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota State at Nebraska Omaha (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UTSA at Southern Miss (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Oral Roberts at North Dakota State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeast Missouri State at UT Martin (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Tennessee State (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Arizona at Utah (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Murray State at Austin Peay (9 p.m., ESPN2)

#4 Gonzaga at Loyola Marymount (11 p.m., ESPN2)

St. Mary’s at Santa Clara (11 p.m., ESPNU)

Friday, Feb. 15

#23 Buffalo at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Harvard at Princeton (7 p.m., ESPNEWS)

South Alabama at Georgia State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at Penn (7 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s at Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Fairfield at Canisius (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Yale at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Monmouth at Rider (7 p.m., ESPN3)

St. Peter’s at Iona (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Cornell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Quinnipiac (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Wright State (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Troy at Georgia Southern (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Saturday, Feb. 16

#24 Maryland at #7 Michigan (12 p.m, FOX)

#8 North Carolina at Wake Forest (12 p.m., ACCN)

Clemson at #16 Louisville (12 p.m., TBA)

Oklahoma at TCU (12 p.m., TBA)

Southern Illinois at Indiana State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

George Washington at Duquesne (12 p.m., NBCSN)

Auburn at Vanderbilt (12 p.m., TBA)

Detroit Mercy at Green Bay (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Texas A&M at South Carolina (1 p.m., SECN)

Oklahoma State at Texas (1 p.m., CBS)

UMass Lowell at UMBC (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Stony Brook at New Hampshire (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Notre Dame at #3 Virginia (2 p.m., ACCN)

Baylor at #18 Texas Tech (2 p.m., TBA)

#22 Florida State at Georgia Tech (2 p.m., ACCN)

North Texas at FIU (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Charlotte at Old Dominion (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Fordham at Rhode Island (2 p.m., NBCSN)

Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Xavier at Providence (2 p.m., FS1)

Indiana at Minnesota (2 p.m., TBA)

Akron at Ball State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

The Citadel at Western Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Western Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Florida at Alabama (2 p.m., TBA)

Army at Navy (2:30 p.m., CBSSN)

UTSA at Louisiana Tech (3 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota at Western Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN3)

UT Martin at SIU-Edwardsville (3 p.m., ESPN3)

UTEP at Southern Miss (3 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Longwood (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Drake (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Missouri at Ole Miss (3:30 p.m., SECN)

West Virginia at #13 Kansas (4 p.m., TBA)

Penn State at #15 Purdue (4 p.m., BTN)

#17 Iowa State at Kansas State (4 p.m., TBA)

Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas State at Arkansas Little Rock (4 p.m., ESPN+)

VCU at Dayton (4 p.m., TBA)

North Florida at NJIT (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at East Tennessee State (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois (4:15 p.m., ESPN+)

#11 Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (4:30 p.m., ACCN)

Campbell at Presbyterian (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at North Alabama (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Central Michigan (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Northern Illinois (4:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern State (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

VMI at Furman (4:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Lipscomb at Kennesaw State (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Morehead State (4:35 p.m., ESPN+)

Vermont at Hartford (5 p.m., ESPN+)

UNLV at San Jose State (5 p.m., AT&TSN)

Winthrop at Gardner-Webb (5 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota State at North Dakota State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Arkansas State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

La Salle at Saint Louis (5 p.m., CBSSN)

Chattanooga at Samford (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Charleston Southern (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Sam Houston State at Lamar (5:30 p.m., ESPN3)

North Carolina State at #2 Duke (6 p.m., ESPN)

#20 Iowa at Rutgers (6 p.m., FS1)

#21 LSU at Georgia (6 p.m., SECN)

High Point at Hampton (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at UCF (6 p.m., TBA)

UIC at Youngstown State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Temple at South Florida (6 p.m., TBA)

Fresno State at New Mexico (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at Milwaukee (7 p.m., ESPN3)

UNC Greensboro at Wofford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Boise State at San Diego State (7 p.m., CBSSN)

Eastern Michigan at Kent State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Harvard at Penn (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Yale at Cornell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at Princeton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at Eastern Kentucky (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#1 Tennessee at #5 Kentucky (8 p.m., ESPN)

Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Illinois State (8 p.m., ESPN2)

Oral Roberts at North Dakota (8 p.m., ESPN3)

DePaul at Butler (8 p.m., FS1)

Louisiana Monroe at Louisiana Lafayette (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Washington at Washington State (8 p.m., ESPNU)

USC at California (8 p.m., PACN)

Northwestern at Nebraska (8:30 p.m., BTN)

Belmont at Tennessee Tech (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Mississippi State at Arkansas (8:30 p.m., SECN)

#4 Gonzaga at San Diego (10 p.m., TBA)

#6 Nevada at Wyoming (10 p.m., TBA)

Arizona State at Utah (10 p.m., FS1)

UCLA at Stanford (10 p.m., TBA)

Oregon at Oregon State (10:30 p.m., PACN)

UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine (11:59 p.m., ESPN2)

Sunday, Feb. 17

Ohio State at #9 Michigan State (1 p.m., CBS)

Wichita State at #25 Cincinnati (1 p.m., ESPN)

Albany at Maine (1 p.m., ESPN3)

#12 Houston at Tulane (2 p.m., CBSSN)

Manhattan at Canisius (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulsa at East Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Quinnipiac at Siena (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Monmouth (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Seton Hall at Creighton (3 p.m., FS1)

Missouri State at Loyola-Chicago (4 p.m., ESPNU)

Northern Iowa at Evansville (4 p.m., ESPN+)

#14 Villanova at St. John’s (5 p.m., FS1)

Miami (FL) at Boston College (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Arizona at Colorado (8 p.m., ESPNU)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, Feb. 11

#12 South Carolina at #5 Connecticut (7 p.m., ESPN2)

#19 Kentucky at Alabama (7 p.m., SECN)

Indiana at #23 Michigan State (7 p.m., BTN)

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Campbell at Hampton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Rider (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Longwood (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Stetson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Winthrop (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lipscomb at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Charleston Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Manhattan at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Kennesaw State at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at UNC Asheville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Saint Louis at Duquesne (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Tennessee State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

#4 Notre Dame at Boston College (7 p.m., ACCN)

#9 North Carolina State at #15 Syracuse (7 p.m., ACCN)

Ball State at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Massachusetts at St. Joseph’s (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Western Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at UMBC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Vermont at New Hampshire (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Buffalo at Bowling Green (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fordham at Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at UMass Lowell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Richmond (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hartford at Maine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Eastern Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Miami (OH) (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Sam Houston State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#1 Baylor at Kansas State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

UCF at Tulane (8 p.m., ESPN3)

South Dakota State at Nebraska Omaha (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Oral Roberts at North Dakota State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Thursday, Feb. 14

East Tennessee State at Wofford (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Chicago State at CSU Bakersfield (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Georgia State at Troy (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Chattanooga at Furman (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Morehead State (5:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Dayton at VCU (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Minnesota at Purdue (6 p.m., BTN)

Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri State at UT Martin (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia at #12 South Carolina (7 p.m., SECN)

#24 Florida State at Clemson (7 p.m., ACCN)

La Salle at George Mason (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UIC at Detroit Mercy (7 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Oakland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Samford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Duke (7 p.m., ACCN)

UNC Greensboro at Mercer (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Auburn at Tennessee (7 p.m., SECN)

North Carolina at Pittsburgh (7 p.m., ACCN)

Murray State at Eastern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio State at #20 Rutgers (7 p.m., BTN+)

Indiana at Michigan (7 p.m., BTN+)

LSU at #18 Texas A&M (7:30 p.m., SECN)

Nebraska at #10 Maryland (8 p.m., BTN)

Illinois at #16 Iowa (8 p.m., BTN+)

#23 Michigan State at Wisconsin (8 p.m., BTN+)

Penn State at Northwestern (8 p.m., BTN2Go)

Arkansas Little Rock at UT Arlington (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (8 p.m., SECN)

Georgia Southern at South Alabama (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri at #6 Mississippi State (9 p.m., SECN)

Friday, Feb. 15

Columbia at Yale (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Iowa at Drake (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Bradley at Southern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn at Dartmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Brown (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Green Bay at Youngstown State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Princeton at Harvard (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Loyola-Chicago at Indiana State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Providence at Xavier (7 p.m., FS2)

#8 Marquette at St. John’s (7 p.m., FSGo)

DePaul at Seton Hall (7 p.m., FSGo)

Creighton at Butler (7 p.m., FSGo)

Illinois State at Missouri State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

#7 Oregon State at #3 Oregon (9 p.m., PACN)

#11 Stanford at UCLA (9 p.m., PACN)

Washington at Washington State (10 p.m., PACN)

California at USC (11 p.m., PACN)

Saturday, Feb. 16

Army at Navy (12 p.m., CBSSN)

Georgetown at Villanova (1 p.m., FSGo)

North Florida at NJIT (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulsa at South Florida (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Fordham at St. Bonaventure (1 p.m., ESPN+)

UMBC at UMass Lowell (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Central Connecticut at Wagner (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Ohio (1 p.m., ESPN3)

IUPUI at Detroit Mercy (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Florida Gulf Coast at Stetson (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Clemson at Boston College (1 p.m., ACCN)

TCU at West Virginia (2 p.m., AT&TSN/FSN)

East Tennessee State at Furman (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Ball State at Eastern Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Mercer (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UNC Asheville at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Northern Illinois (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Chattanooga at Wofford (2 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Greensboro at Samford (2 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota State at North Dakota State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Miami (OH) at Akron (2 p.m., ESPN3)

New Hampshire at Stony Brook (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Northern Kentucky at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Longwood at Rider (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Hartford at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Campbell at Gardner-Webb (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri State at Eastern Illinois (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Maine at Albany (2 p.m., ESPN3)

High Point at Presbyterian (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at North Alabama (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Lipscomb at Kennesaw State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Davidson at Massachusetts (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Appalachian State at Coastal Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Buffalo (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State (2:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas Little Rock at Texas State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at Austin Peay (3 p.m., ESPN+)

FAU at Rice (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Western Kentucky at UAB (3 p.m., ESPN+)

UIC at Oakland (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Georgia Southern at Troy (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Oral Roberts at North Dakota (3 p.m., ESPN3)

UMKC at CSU Bakersfield (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Charleston Southern at Hampton (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia State at South Alabama (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Yale (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn at Harvard (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Princeton at Dartmouth (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Kent State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota at Western Illinois (5:30 p.m., ESPN3)

UT Martin at SIU-Edwardsville (5:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Canisius at Marist (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Columbia at Brown (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Sunday, Feb. 17

#8 Marquette at Seton Hall (12 p.m., CBSSN)

George Washington at Dayton (12 p.m., ESPNU)

#10 Maryland at #16 Iowa (1 p.m., ESPN2)

DePaul at St. John’s (1 p.m., FS2)

Milwaukee at Youngstown State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Manhattan at Rider (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech (1 p.m., ACCN)

Green Bay at Cleveland State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Peter’s at Iona (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn State at Minnesota (2 p.m., BTN)

Wisconsin at Ohio State (2 p.m., BTN+)

Creighton at Xavier (2 p.m., FSGo)

Providence at Butler (2 p.m., FSGo)

#5 Connecticut at UCF (2 p.m., ESPN3)

#6 Mississippi State at #18 Texas A&M (2 p.m., SECN)

#12 South Carolina at Florida (2 p.m., SECN)

Wake Forest at #15 Syracuse (2 p.m., ACCN)

Arkansas at #19 Kentucky (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Pittsburgh at #24 Florida State (2 p.m., ACCN)

VCU at George Mason (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Fairfield (2 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s at La Salle (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Indiana State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Colorado at Arizona (2 p.m., PACN)

#25 Miami (FL) at #2 Louisville (3 p.m., ESPN2)

#11 Stanford at USC (3 p.m., PACN)

Michigan at Illinois (3 p.m., BTN+)

Texas Tech at Kansas (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia at North Carolina (3 p.m., ACCN)

Illinois State at Southern Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Missouri State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama at Auburn (4 p.m., SECN)

#23 Michigan State at Nebraska (4 p.m., BTN)

#17 Utah at #20 Arizona State (4 p.m., PACN)

Tennessee at Missouri (5 p.m., ESPN2)

LSU at Vanderbilt (6 p.m., SECN)

Northwestern at Purdue (6 p.m., BTN)

California at UCLA (7 p.m., PACN)

G-LEAGUE

Monday, Feb. 11

Erie at Delaware (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Long Island at Lakeland (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Maine at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Stockton at Iowa (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Greensboro at Grand Rapids (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Westchester at Capital City (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Wisconsin at Windy City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Rio Grande Valley at Northern Arizona (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Salt Lake City at Stockton (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Capital City at Delaware (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Maine at Erie (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fort Wayne at Lakeland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Santa Cruz at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Iowa at Memphis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Bay at Texas (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, Feb. 14

Greensboro at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., ESPN+)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (NON-DIVISION I)

Tuesday, Feb. 12

Men’s NAIA – Spring Arbor (MI) at Indiana Wesleyan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Wednesday, Feb. 13

Men’s D-II – Mars Hill at Wingate (4 p.m, ESPN3)

Women’s NAIA – Spring Arbor (MI) at Indiana Wesleyan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Saturday, Feb. 16

Women’s D-II – Mars Hill at Wingate (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s D-III – Shenandoah at Lynchburg (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s D-II – Hawaii Pacific at Azusa Pacific (8:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Men’s D-II – Hawaii Pacific at Azusa Pacific (10:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Previous Article
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Feb. 4-10

Next Article
weekly watch guide

Weekly Watch Guide: Feb. 18-24

Total
0
Share