Hoops news for the next generation - Basketball Jones barely describes it
Topics
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Jan. 20-27, 2019

This week in the NBA kicks off with a big battle between Houston and Philadelphia, with James Harden aiming to continue his ridiculous run against the 76ers (Monday at 8 p.m. on TNT). Two marquee matchups between Golden State and Boston (Saturday at 8:30 p.m. on ABC) and Milwaukee and Oklahoma City (Sunday at 6 p.m. on ESPN) will help round out the weekend.

On the men’s side of the college game, Monday is loaded first with No. 19 Maryland traveling for its biggest test of the season so far in East Lansing against No. 6 Michigan State (6:30 p.m. on FS1). No. 9 Virginia Tech will challenge No. 13 North Carolina in Chapel Hill (7 p.m. on ESPN) and No. 7 Kansas will host Iowa State in an important Big 12 showdown (9 p.m. on ESPN). Then, Michigan State’s week doesn’t get any easier, with a trip to Iowa City to face No. 23 Iowa scheduled for Thursday (7 p.m. on FS1) and another road test at Purdue on Sunday (1 p.m. on CBS).

Some important mid-major action is upcoming, with Belmont and Murray State, two titans in the OVC, will duke it out Thursday in Murray (9 p.m. on ESPNU) before Saturday when Davidson will play at Saint Louis (2 p.m. on CBSSN) in an important A-10 meeting and Vermont heads to Stony Brook (7 p.m. on ESPN3) for a crucial America East challenge.

In the women’s game, the week starts strong Sunday with No. 17 Michigan State playing at No. 20 Rutgers (2 p.m. on BTN+) with No. 19 Arizona State at No. 10 Oregon State (5 p.m. on PACN). Rutgers is back in action Wednesday, this time traveling to No. 22 Iowa (8 p.m. on BTN+) in a difficult stretch of schedule. No. 1 Notre Dame will welcome another tough test when it plays at No. Tennessee on Thursday (7 p.m. on ESPN), and more Big Ten basketball will end the week with No. 9 Maryland heading to Bloomington for a date with No. 25 Indiana (12 p.m. on BTN).

The Hoophall Classic wraps up early this week, first with IMG Academy (FL) and Oak Hill Academy (VA) battling Sunday in Springfield, Massachusetts (7:30 p.m. on ESPN). Monday will see some of the biggest programs in the country, including La Lumiere (IN), Dematha (MD), Montverde (FL), Rancho Christian (CA) and more playing on a national stage (tip offs between 11 a.m. and 5 p.m. on ESPNU).

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

fuboTV

ESPN+

WatchESPN (all ESPN networks, including SEC Network and ACC Network)

Fox Sports Go (includes Big Ten Network)

CBS All Access

NBATV

TNT

Pac-12 Network

NBC Sports Live

SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, Jan. 21

Oklahoma City at New York (12:30 p.m., NBATV)

Orlando at Atlanta (3 p.m., NBATV)

New Orleans at Memphis (5:30 p.m., TNT)

Houston at Philadelphia (8 p.m., TNT)

Golden State at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Portland at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., NBATV)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

San Antonio at Philadelphia (8 p.m., ESPN)

Denver at Utah (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Golden State at Washington (8 p.m., TNT)

Minnesota at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Friday, Jan. 25

Toronto at Houston (8 p.m., ESPN)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Golden State at Boston (8:30 p.m., ABC)

Sunday, Jan. 27

Milwaukee at Oklahoma City (6 p.m., ESPN)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Sunday, Jan. 20

#11 Florida State at Boston College (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Providence at #15 Marquette (12 p.m., CBSSN)

Illinois at #23 Iowa (1 p.m., BTN)

Iona at Monmouth (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Bradley at Southern Illinois (4 p.m., ESPNU)

Missouri State at Drake (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Duquesne at George Washington (4 p.m., NBCSN)

Colorado at Utah (6 p.m., ESPNU)

South Dakota at Nebraska Omaha (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Monday, Jan. 21

UNC Asheville at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Francis (NY) at LIU Brooklyn (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Presbyterian at South Carolina Upstate (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Old Dominion at Charlotte (4 p.m., ESPN+)

#19 Maryland at #6 Michigan State (6:30 p.m., FS1)

#9 Virginia Tech at #13 North Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN)

North Alabama at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

American at Boston University (7 p.m., CBSSN)

NJIT at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Longwood (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Manhattan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Jackson State at Texas Southern (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Kennesaw State at Lipscomb (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Nebraska at Rutgers (8 p.m., BTN)

Creighton at Georgetown (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Iowa State at #7 Kansas (9 p.m., ESPN)

Baylor at West Virginia (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Marshall at Western Kentucky (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

#14 Auburn at South Carolina (6:30 p.m., SECN)

Minnesota at #2 Michigan (7 p.m., BTN)

#8 Texas Tech at Kansas State (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Clemson at #11 Florida State (7 p.m., ESPNU)

#24 Mississippi State at #12 Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN)

#22 Villanova at Butler (7 p.m., FS1)

Notre Dame at Georgia Tech (7 p.m., ACCN)

Miami (OH) at Ball State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Kent State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Central Michigan at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#16 Buffalo at Northern Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wichita State at South Florida (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Texas A&M at Florida (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Boise State at Air Force (9 p.m., AT&TSN)

#1 Duke at Pittsburgh (9 p.m., ESPN)

Wake Forest at #4 Virginia (9 p.m., ACCN)

#18 Ole Miss at Alabama (9 p.m., ESPNU)

#25 Indiana at Northwestern (9 p.m., BTN)

New Mexico at UNLV (10 p.m., CBSSN)

San Diego State at Fresno State (11 p.m., ESPNU)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Providence at Xavier (6:30 p.m., FS1)

#3 Tennessee at Vanderbilt (7 p.m., ESPN2)

UMBC at Vermont (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Texas at TCU (7 p.m., ESPNU)

New Hampshire at Hartford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia at LSU (7 p.m., SECN)

Illinois State at Bradley (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Indiana State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

VCU at Rhode Island (7 p.m., CBSSN)

St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Albany (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Richmond at St. Joseph’s (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Binghamton (7 p.m., ESPN3)

La Salle at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

George Washington at Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

George Mason at Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Purdue at Ohio State (7 p.m., BTN)

Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

East Carolina at #21 Houston (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Northern Iowa at Southern Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Saint Louis at Duquesne (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Incarnate Word at Lamar (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota at North Dakota (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UCF at Tulane (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Evansville at Drake (8 p.m., ESPN+)

DePaul at #15 Marquette (8:30 p.m., FS1)

#20 Oklahoma at Oklahoma State (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Wisconsin at Illinois (9 p.m., BTN)

Missouri at Arkansas (9 p.m., SECN)

Loyola-Chicago at Missouri State (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Long Beach State at Cal State Northridge (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Colorado State at #10 Nevada (11 p.m., CBSSN)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Oakland at IUPUI (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Florida Gulf Coast at Lipscomb (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#6 Michigan State at #23 Iowa (7 p.m., FS1)

UT Arlington at Georgia State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at North Alabama (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Chattanooga at Furman (7 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at Stetson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas State at Georgia State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Monmouth at Canisius (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Green Bay at Northern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Wofford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Hampton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulsa at Cincinnati (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Jacksonville at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

The Citadel at UNC Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Radford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Winthrop (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Siena at Fairfield (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at Campbell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Longwood (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at Temple (7 p.m., CBSSN)

Coastal Carolina at Arkansas Little Rock (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

VMI at Mercer (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville State at Eastern Kentucky (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee State at Austin Peay (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Morehead State (7:35 p.m., ESPN+)

#17 North Carolina State at Louisville (8 p.m., ACCN)

North Dakota State at South Dakota State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Alabama at Louisiana Lafayette (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Troy at Louisiana Monroe (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at UIC (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Appalachian State at Arkansas State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Charlotte at UTSA (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (FL) at Syracuse (8 p.m., ACCN)

Eastern Illinois at UT Martin (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri State (8:45 p.m., ESPN+)

Marshall at Louisiana Tech (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Utah at Stanford (9 p.m., PACN)

Belmont at Murray State (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Old Dominion at UTEP (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Washington at Oregon (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Washington State at Oregon State (11 p.m., PACN)

Colorado at California (11 p.m., PACN)

St. Mary’s at BYU (11 p.m., ESPN2)

Friday, Jan. 25

#2 Michigan at #25 Indiana (6:30 p.m., FS1)

#16 Buffalo at Kent State (6:30 p.m., CBSSN)

Rider at Iona (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Quinnipiac at Marist (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Brown at Yale (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Butler at Creighton (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Georgia Tech at #1 Duke (12 p.m., ACCN)

Iowa State at #18 Ole Miss (12 p.m., ESPN)

Illinois at #19 Maryland (12 p.m., BTN)

Florida at TCU (12 p.m.,ESPN2)

Colgate at Loyola (MD) (12 p.m., CBSSN)

Ohio State at Nebraska (12 p.m., FS1)

Alabama at Baylor (12 p.m., ESPNU)

#4 Virginia at Notre Dame (1 p.m., CBS)

Maine at Binghamton (1 p.m., ESPN3)

UMBC at New Hampshire (1 p.m., ESPN+)

VMI at The Citadel (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at IUPUI (1 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Georgia State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

#15 Marquette at Xavier (2 p.m., FS1)

Clemson at #17 North Carolina State (2 p.m., ACCN)

Texas at Georgia (2 p.m., ESPN2)

Davidson at Saint Louis (2 p.m., CBSSN)

Pittsburgh at Louisville (2 p.m., ACCN)

VCU at Duquesne (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Ball State at Ohio ( p.m., ESPN3)

Dartmouth at Harvard (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Dayton at Fordham (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northwestern at Wisconsin (2:15 p.m., BTN)

Hartford at Albany (3 p.m., ESPN+)

South Alabama at Louisiana Monroe (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Miami (OH) (3:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Belmont at Austin Peay (3:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville State at Morehead State (3:35 p.m., ESPN+)

West Virginia at #3 Tennessee (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Vanderbilt at #20 Oklahoma (4 p.m., ESPN2)

Utah State at New Mexico (4 p.m., CBSSN)

Oakland at UIC (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Appalachian State at Arkansas Little Rock (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Winthrop at Presbyterian (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Missouri State (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Fresno State at Colorado State (4 p.m., AT&TSN)

Washington at Oregon State (4 p.m., PACN)

South Florida at East Carolina (4 p.m., ESPNU)

Old Dominion at UTSA (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Houston Baptist at McNeese (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Boston College at Wake Forest (4 p.m., ACCN)

Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at UT Martin (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Furman (4:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Western Illinois at South Dakota (4:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Rutgers at Penn State (4:30 p.m., BTN)

Longwood at South Carolina Upstate (4:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Northern Illinois at Akron (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at UNC Greensboro (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Nebraska Omaha at South Dakota State (5:15 p.m., ESPN3)

Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulane at SMU (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Campbell at Hampton (6 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Richmond (6 p.m., ESPN+)

LSU at Missouri (6 p.m., SECN)

WIchita State at Connecticut (6 p.m., CBSSN)

Middle Tennessee at North Texas (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Lamar at Sam Houston State (6:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Vermont at Stony Brook (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Green Bay at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Manhattan at Siena (7 p.m., ESPN3)

UNC Asheville at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Cornell at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Youngstown State at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Eastern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Chattanooga at Wofford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

East Tennessee State at Western Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN3)

George Washington at George Mason (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Syracuse at #9 Virginia Tech (8 p.m., ESPN)

Evansville at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota State at Oral Roberts (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Tennessee State at Murray State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UNLV at San Diego State (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Arizona State at USC (8 p.m., ESPN2)

Drake at Valparaiso (8 p.m., ESPN3)

UAB at Rice (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Troy at Louisiana Lafayette (8 p.m., ESPN+)

#14 Auburn at #24 Mississippi State (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Utah at California (10 p.m., ESPNU)

Arizona at UCLA (10 p.m., ESPN2)

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach State (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Sunday, Jan. 27

Georgetown at St. John’s (12 p.m., FOX)

DePaul at Providence (12 p.m., FS1)

Cincinnati at Temple (12 p.m., CBSSN)

Wesley at Princeton (12 p.m., ESPN+)

#6 Michigan State at Purdue (1 p.m., CBS)

Iona at Fairfield (1 p.m., ESPN+)

#21 Houston at Tulsa (2 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Saint Peter’s at Quinnipiac (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at Jacksonville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Rider (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Seton Hall at #22 Villanova (2:30 p.m., FOX)

UCF at Memphis (4 p.m., CBSSN)

Southern Illinois at Loyola-Chicago (4 p.m., ESPNU)

Lipscomb at Stetson (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana State at Illinois State (4 p.m., CBSSN)

#23 Iowa at Minnesota (5 p.m., FS1)

#11 Florida State at Miami (FL) (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Washington State at Oregon (8 p.m., ESPNU)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Sunday, Jan. 20

Virginia Tech at #8 North Carolina State (12:30 p.m., ACCN)

Boston College at #1 Notre Dame (1 p.m., ACCN)

#2 Connecticut at Temple (1 p.m., ESPN3)

#4 Louisville at Wake Forest (1 p.m., ACCN)

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Rhode Island at VCU (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Detroit Mercy (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Massachusetts at Davidson (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Youngstown State (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Xavier at Providence (1 p.m., FSGo)

Penn State at #9 Maryland (2 p.m., ESPN2)

#17 Michigan State at #20 Rutgers (2 p.m., BTN+)

#25 Indiana at Purdue (2 p.m., BTN+)

#12 Syracuse at Georgia Tech (2 p.m., ACCN)

Quinnipiac at Canisius (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Marist (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Duke at Florida State (2 p.m., ACCN)

Fordham at Dayton (2 p.m., CBSSN)

Indiana State at Loyola-Chicago (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Clemson at Pittsburgh (2 p.m., ACCN)

LSU at Alabama (2 p.m., SECN)

North Dakota at North Dakota State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Evansville at Valparaiso (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Houston at Wichita State (2 p.m., ESPNU)

North Carolina at Miami (FL) (2:30 p.m., ACCN)

Seton Hall at #24 DePaul (3 p.m., FSGo)

#22 Iowa at Illinois (3 p.m., BTN+)

Ohio State at Michigan (3 p.m., BTN)

Arizona at #5 Oregon (3 p.m., PACN)

Washington State at #6 Stanford (3 p.m., PACN)

Wright State at Cleveland State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Butler at Creighton (3 p.m., FS1)

South Dakota at Nebraska Omaha (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Green Bay at Oakland (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Bradley (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Illinois State (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Florida at Ole Miss (4 p.m., SECN)

Texas A&M at Georgia (4 p.m., ESPN2)

La Salle at St. Joseph’s (4 p.m., CBSSN)

Wisconsin at Northwestern (4:30 p.m., BTN+)

#19 Arizona State at #10 Oregon State (5 p.m., PACN)

Washington at California (5 p.m., PACN)

West Virginia at #2 Baylor (5 p.m., FS1)

#23 Minnesota at Nebraska (6 p.m., ESPN2)

USC at UCLA (7 p.m., PACN)

Monday, Jan. 21

St. Francis (NY) at LIU Brooklyn (12 p.m., ESPN3)

Missouri at #15 South Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Arkansas at #20 Tennessee (7 p.m., SECN)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

South Carolina Upstate at Gardner-Webb (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at UNC Asheville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Campbell at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Winthrop (7 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at Stetson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at North Alabama (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at Radford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Oklahoma at TCU (9 p.m., FS1)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Vermont at UMBC (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at UMass Lowell (11 a.m., ESPN3)

Dayton at Saint Louis (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas Tech at West Virginia (6 p.m., AT&TSN/FSN)

SMU at #2 Connecticut (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Miami (FL) at #12 Syracuse (7 p.m., ACCN)

Hartford at New Hampshire (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s at Richmond (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Duquesne at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Houston at Cincinnati (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Kent State at Ball State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Akron at Buffalo (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Temple at Penn (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Greenville at Western Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at Stony Brook (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

VCU at George Washington (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#20 Rutgers at #22 Iowa (8 p.m., BTN+)

Kansas at #11 Texas (8 p.m., LHN)

Oklahoma State at Kansas State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

North Dakota State at South Dakota (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Georgia Southern at UT Arlington (12:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Chattanooga at Mercer (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Morehead State (5:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Murray State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas Little Rock at Coastal Carolina (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Michigan at #25 Indiana (6 p.m., BTN)

SIU-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri State (6:15 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri at #16 Kentucky (6:30 p.m., SECN)

Tennessee State at Austin Peay (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at Appalachian State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at UT Martin (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#1 Notre Dame at #20 Tennessee (7 p.m., ESPN)

#4 Louisville at Florida State (7 p.m., ACCN)

#7 Mississippi State at Florida (7 p.m., SECN)

Clemson at #8 North Carolina State (7 p.m., ACCN)

Wake Forest at Duke (7 p.m., ACCN)

Fairfield at Iona (7 p.m., ESPN3)

East Tennessee State at Samford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Carolina at Virginia Tech (7 p.m., ACCN)

Canisius at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia at Pittsburgh (7 p.m., ACCN)

Fordham at Rhode Island (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois at #17 Michigan State (7 p.m., BTN)

Rice at Middle Tennessee (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#9 Maryland at Ohio State (8 p.m., BTN)

Purdue at #23 Minnesota (8 p.m., BTN+)

Northwestern at Nebraska (8 p.m., BTN+)

Penn State at Wisconsin (8 p.m., BTN+)

Ole Miss at Vanderbilt (8 p.m., SECN)

UIC at Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Milwaukee (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota at North Dakota (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama at Arkansas (8 p.m., SECN)

Texas A&M at Auburn (8:30 p.m., SECN)

California Baptist at CSU Bakersfield (10 p.m., ESPN3)

UC Davis at Cal State Northridge (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Friday, Jan. 25

Detroit Mercy at Northern Kentucky (11 a.m., ESPN+)

UCLA at #19 Arizona State (1 p.m., PACN)

Valparaiso at Southern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Northern Iowa at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Siena at Quinnipiac (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Drake at Indiana State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#14 Marquette at Xavier (7 p.m., FSGo)

#24 DePaul at Butler (7 p.m., FSGo)

Villanova at Seton Hall (7 p.m., FSGo)

Georgetown at St. John’s (7 p.m., FSGo)

Loyola-Chicago at Missouri State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

USC at Arizona (9 p.m., PACN)

California at Utah (9 p.m., PACN)

#6 Stanford at Colorado (9 p.m., PACN)

#5 Oregon at Washington State (10 p.m., PACN)

#10 Oregon State at Washington (11 p.m., PACN)

Saturday, Jan. 26

New Hampshire at UMBC (12 p.m., ESPN3)

Western Michigan at Ball State (12:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Lipscomb at Stetson (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at Youngstown State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Miami (OH) (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Jacksonville State at Morehead State (1:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at Hartford (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Northern Illinois at Buffalo (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Akron (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at High Point (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at South Carolina Upstate (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Houston Baptist at McNeese (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas Little Rock at Appalachian State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Campbell (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN3)

SIU-Edwardsville at UT Martin (2 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Bowling Green (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Niagara at Monmouth (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Wofford at Furman (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Richmond at La Salle (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Illinois at South Dakota (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian (2 p.m., ESPN+)

FIU at FAU (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Yale (2 p.m., ESPN3)

East Tennessee State at Mercer (2 p.m., ESPN+)

East Carolina at Temple (2 p.m., ESPN3)

IUPUI at Green Bay (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at Jacksonville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Canisius at Rider (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Providence at Creighton (2 p.m., FSGo)

Belmont at Austin Peay (2:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia State at UT Arlington (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Lafayette at Troy (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Chattanooga at Samford (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Nebraska Omaha at South Dakota State (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Gardner-Webb at Hampton (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Columbia (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Monroe at South Alabama (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Eastern Kentucky (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Cal Poly at UC Irvine (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Harvard at Dartmouth (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Illinois State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee State at Murray State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Sunday, Jan. 27

St. Joseph’s at Dayton (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Binghamton at Maine (12 p.m., ESPN+)

#9 Maryland at #25 Indiana (12 p.m., BTN)

#12 Syracuse at Duke (1 p.m., ACCN)

LSU at #20 Tennessee (1 p.m., SECN)

Haverford at Penn (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Iona (1 p.m., ESPN+)

North Alabama at NJIT (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Boston College at Miami (FL) (1 p.m., ACCN)

Saint Louis at VCU (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgetown at Seton Hall (1 p.m., FSGo)

#14 Marquette at Butler (2 p.m., FSGo)

Villanova at St. John’s (2 p.m., FSGo)

#17 Michigan State at Michigan (2 p.m., BTN)

#1 Notre Dame at North Carolina (2 p.m., ACCN)

Pittsburgh at #4 Louisville (2 p.m., ACCN)

#8 North Carolina State at Georgia Tech (2 p.m., ACCN)

Manhattan at Marist (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Davidson at Fordham (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Rhode Island at George Mason (2 p.m., ESPN+)

George Washington at Duquesne (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland at Northern Kentucky (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Florida State at Virginia Tech (2 p.m., ACCN)

Northern Iowa at Indiana State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Drake at Evansville (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Arkansas at Florida (2 p.m., SECN)

North Florida at Florida Gulf Coast (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama at Georgia (2 p.m., ESPNU)

Detroit Mercy at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

#24 DePaul at Xavier (2 p.m., FS2)

#2 Baylor at Oklahoma (3 p.m., FSN)

Purdue at #22 Iowa (3 p.m., BTN+)

California at Colorado (3 p.m., PACN)

#10 Oregon State at Washington State (3 p.m., PACN)

USC at #19 Arizona State (3 p.m., PACN)

Ole Miss at #7 Mississippi State (3 p.m., SECN)

Loyola-Chicago at Southern Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Wake Forest at Virginia (3 p.m., ACCN)

Auburn at Missouri (3 p.m., SECN)

Valparaiso at Missouri State (3 p.m., ESPN3)

UCF at #2 Connecticut (4 p.m., ESPN2)

#16 Kentucky at Texas A&M (5 p.m., SECN)

#5 Oregon at Washington (5 p.m., PACN)

G-LEAGUE

Sunday, Jan. 20

Santa Cruz at Oklahoma City (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Rio Grande Valley at South Bay (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Monday, Jan. 21

Canton at Greensboro (2 p.m., Facebook Live)

Raptors 905 at Long Island (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Westchester at Windy City (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Iowa at Texas (4 p.m., Facebook Live)

Capital City at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Salt Lake City at Northern Arizona (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Santa Cruz at Sioux Falls (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

South Bay at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Rio Grande Valley at Stockton (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

Memphis at Delaware (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fort Wayne at Erie (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Canton at Lakeland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Westchester at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin at Texas (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Windy City at Wisconsin (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, Jan. 24

Grand Rapids at Maine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Salt Lake City at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Iowa at Stockton (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, Jan. 25

Wisconsin at Canton (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Grand Rapids at Capital City (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sioux Falls at Delaware (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Greensboro at Lakeland (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Memphis at Westchester (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Austin at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Northern Arizona at Texas (8:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Long Island at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Iowa at South Bay (10 p.m., Facebook Live)

Santa Cruz at Stockton (10 p.m., Facebook Live)

Saturday, Jan. 26

Windy City at Raptors 905 (2 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sioux Falls at Westchester (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Greensboro at Delaware (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Memphis at Maine (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Fort Wayne at Canton (7:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Northern Arizona at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Texas at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sunday, Jan. 27

Grand Rapids at Capital City (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Wisconsin at Erie (3 p.m., NBATV)

Stockton at Austin (5 p.m., Facebook Live)

Long Island at Agua Caliente (6 p.m., Facebook Live)

South Bay at Santa Cruz (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (NON-DIVISION I)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

Men’s NAIA – Mount Vernon Nazarene at Indiana Wesleyan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Sunday, Jan. 20

Hoophall Classic – IMG Academy (FL) vs. Oak Hill Academy (VA) (7:30 p.m., ESPN)

Monday, Jan. 21

REPLAY – Hoophall Classic – IMG Academy (FL) vs. Oak Hill Academy (VA) (9:30 a.m., ESPNU)

Hoophall Classic – Federal Way (WA) vs. Ranney (NJ) (11 a.m., ESPNU)

Hoophall Classic – Rancho Christian (CA) vs. McEachern (GA) (1 p.m., ESPNU)

Hoophall Classic – Sierra Canyon (CA) vs. Montverde (FL) (3 p.m., ESPNU)

Hoophall Classic – La Lumiere (IN) vs. Dematha (MD) (5 p.m., ESPNU)

Tuesday, Jan. 22

REPLAY – Hoophall Classic – Federal Way (WA) vs. Ranney (NJ) (7 a.m., ESPNU)

REPLAY – Hoophall Classic – Rancho Christian (CA) vs. McEachern (GA) (8:30 p.m., ESPNU)

REPLAY – Hoophall Classic – Sierra Canyon (CA) vs. Montverde (FL) (10 p.m., ESPNU)

REPLAY – Hoophall Classic – La Lumiere (IN) vs. Dematha (MD) (11:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Wednesday, Jan. 23

2018 Powerade Jam Fest (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Thursday, Jan. 24

2003 Powerade Jam Fest (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Friday, Jan. 25

Sunrise Christian (KS) vs. University School (FL) (8 p.m., ESPN2)

REPLAY – Sunrise Christian (KS) vs. University School (FL) (10:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Saturday, Jan. 26

REPLAY – Sunrise Christian (KS) vs. University School (FL) (1:30 a.m., ESPNU)

2003 Powerade Jam Fest (9 a.m., ESPNU)

2018 Powerade Jam Fest (10 a.m., ESPNU)

Leave a Reply
Total
0
Share