News & gear by players, for players ★ Powered by Fivestar App ★ Grow The Game®
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Jan. 28-Feb. 3

To start off the week, Golden State and its star-studded lineup ship off to Indianapolis to play the Pacers (Monday at 7 p.m. on NBATV) before Milwaukee and Toronto, the top two in the East, do battle Thursday at 8 p.m. on TNT. To round out the seven days, Oklahoma City travels to TD Garden for a matchup with the Celtics (Sunday at 2 p.m. on ABC).

Men’s college hoops has a pair of big games Tuesday, first with No. 3 Virginia heading to Raleigh to play No. 21 North Carolina State (7 p.m. on ESPN2), followed by heated rivals Ohio State and No. 5 Michigan fighting it out in Ann Arbor (9 p.m. on ESPN2). Then a couple of important Big Ten matchups send us into the weekend, with No. 5 Michigan playing at No. 19 Iowa (Friday at 7 p.m. on FS1) and No. 13 Maryland looking to complete the season sweep against Wisconsin (Friday at 9 p.m. on FS1). Then a trio of ranked matchups rounds out the week Saturday, with No. 10 Virginia Tech at No. 21 North Carolina State (12 p.m. on ACCN), No. 11 North Carolina at #23 Louisville (2 p.m. on ESPN) and No. 22 Mississippi State at No. 20 Ole Miss (2 p.m. on ESPN).

A few big games in women’s college ball, with two ranked games Thursday evening. In the SEC, No. 15 Kentucky will welcome No. 19 South Carolina to Lexington (6:30 p.m. on SECN) before two former Big East foes No. 3 Connecticut and No. 4 Louisville go head-to-head at the KFC Yum! Center in one of the biggest games of the regular season (7 p.m. on ESPN). Friday night, No. 21 Utah and No. 5 Oregon will entertain Eugene with an important one in the Pac-12 (10 p.m. on PACN).

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

fuboTV

ESPN+

WatchESPN (all ESPN networks, including SEC Network and ACC Network)

Fox Sports Go (includes Big Ten Network)

CBS All Access

NBATV

TNT

Pac-12 Network

NBC Sports Live

SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, Jan. 28

Golden State at Indiana (7 p.m., NBATV)

Atlanta at LA Clippers (10:30 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

New Orleans at Houston (8 p.m., TNT)

Philadelphia at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Indiana at Washington (8 p.m., ESPN)

Utah at Portland (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, Jan. 31

Milwaukee at Toronto (8 p.m., TNT)

Philadelphia at Golden State (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Friday, Feb. 1

Boston at New York (7:30 p.m., ESPN)

Houston at Denver (10 p.m., ESPN)

Saturday, Feb. 2

LA Lakers at Golden State (8:30 p.m., ABC)

Sunday, Feb. 3

Oklahoma City at Boston (2 p.m., ABC)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, Jan. 28

#2 Duke at Notre Dame (7 p.m., ESPN)

UMES at Howard (7 p.m., ESPNU)

TCU at #14 Texas Tech (9 p.m., ESPN)

Baylor at Oklahoma (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

#1 Tennessee at South Carolina (6:30 p.m., SECN)

#3 Virginia at #21 North Carolina State (7 p.m., ESPN2)

#9 Kansas at Texas (7 p.m., ESPN3)

#11 North Carolina at Georgia Tech (7 p.m., ACCN)

Northwestern at #13 Maryland (7 p.m., FS1)

Ball State at #14 Buffalo (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Ohio at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Western Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lipscomb at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia at Arkansas (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Missouri State at Valparaiso (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wisconsin at Nebraska (8 p.m., BTN)

St. Joseph’s at Dayton (8 p.m., CBSSN)

#22 Mississippi State at Alabama (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Ohio State at #5 Michigan (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Pittsburgh at Clemson (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Boise State at Colorado State (9 p.m., AT&TSN)

UC Santa Cruz at CSU Bakersfield (10 p.m., ESPN3)

#7 Nevada at UNLV (11 p.m., ESPN2)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

#12 Marquette at Butler (6:30 p.m., FS1)

#20 Ole Miss at Florida (6:30 p.m., SECN)

#10 Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) (7 p.m., ESPN2)

West Virginia at #24 Iowa State (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Richmond at Saint Louis (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rhode Island at Duquesne (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Maine at UMass Lowell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at Maine (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Albany at New Hampshire (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Gardner-Webb (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Massachusetts at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Campbell at Radford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana at Rutgers (7 p.m., BTN)

South Carolina Upstate at UNC Asheville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Iowa at Loyola-Chicago (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Florida at Kennesaw State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida Gulf Coast at NJIT (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stony Brook at UMBC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Longwood (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stetson at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Abilene Christian (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Presbyterian at Charleston Southern (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

UAB at Middle Tennessee (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#18 Villanova at DePaul (8 p.m., CBSSN)

#23 Louisville at Wake Forest (8 p.m., ACCN)

Syracuse at Boston College (8 p.m., ACCN)

Illinois State at Drake (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at Tulsa (8 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Missouri at #16 Auburn (8:30 p.m., SECN)

St. John’s at Creighton (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Indiana State at Southern Illinois (9 p.m., ESPN3)

Illinois at Minnesota (9 p.m., BTN)

UCLA at Washington State (10 p.m., PACN)

CSU Northridge at CSU Fullerton (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Thursday, Jan. 31

LIU Brooklyn at Fairleigh Dickinson (5 p.m., ESPNU)

Temple at #17 Houston (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Siena at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Louisiana Lafayette at Appalachian State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at Detroit Mercy (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Marist (7 p.m., ESPN3)

VMI at UNC Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech (7 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Youngstown State at Oakland (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Bryant at Wagner (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Purdue at Penn State (7 p.m., FS1)

Furman at The Citadel (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Saint Peter’s at Rider (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Monroe at Coastal Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Wofford at Mercer (7 p.m., ESPN+)

East Tennessee State at Samford (7:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeast Missouri State at Belmont (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Xavier at Georgetown (8 p.m., CBSSN)

North Dakota at Western Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN3)

South Dakota State at Oral Roberts (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Morehead State at SIU-Edwardsville (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at Jacksonville State (8:15 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Martin at Tennessee State (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon State at Colorado (9 p.m., PACN)

Cal Poly at UC Riverside (10 p.m., ESPN3)

#4 Gonzaga at BYU (11 p.m., ESPN2)

UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara (11 p.m., ESPNU)

Friday, Feb. 1

Penn at Cornell (5 p.m., ESPNU)

#5 Michigan at #19 Iowa (7 p.m., FS1)

Davidson at St. Bonaventure (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Princeton at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at IUPUI (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Dartmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Yale at Harvard (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Quinnipiac at Canisius (7 p.m., ESPN3)

#14 Buffalo at Bowling Green (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Milwaukee at Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

#13 Maryland at Wisconsin (9 p.m., FS1)

Wright State at UIC (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Saturday, Feb. 2

St. John’s at #2 Duke (12 p.m., ESPN)

#10 Virginia Tech at #21 North Carolina State (12 p.m., ACCN)

Seton Hall at Butler (12 p.m., FS1)

Miami (OH) at Eastern Michigan (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Rutgers at Ohio State (12 p.m., BTN)

Georgia Southern at Georgia State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Youngstown State at Detroit Mercy (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Siena at Iona (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Wofford at The Citadel (1 p.m., ESPN3)

South Carolina at Georgia (1 p.m., SECN)

Miami (FL) at #3 Virginia (2 p.m., ACCN)

#11 North Carolina at #23 Louisville (2 p.m., ESPN)

Texas at #24 Iowa State (2 p.m., ESPN2)

Rider at Monmouth (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Bradley (2 p.m., CBSSN)

Longwood at Campbell (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Drake at Indiana State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Notre Dame at Boston College (2 p.m., ACCN)

Louisiana Lafayette at Coastal Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Evansville (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Duquesne at Dayton (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Monroe at Appalachian State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Nebraska at Illinois (2:15 p.m., BTN)

UNLV at Utah State (2:30 p.m., AT&TSN)

Providence at DePaul (2:30 p.m., FS1)

Toledo at Northern Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at Oakland (3 p.m., ESPN3)

UNC Asheville at Gardner-Webb (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Samford (3 p.m., ESPN3)

#22 Mississippi State at #20 Ole Miss (3:30 p.m., SECN)

Akron at Ohio (3:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#8 Kentucky at Florida (4 p.m., ESPN)

St. Francis (PA) at Mount St. Mary’s (4 p.m., ESPN3)

North Texas at Charlotte (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Furman at Mercer (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Saint Louis at Rhode Island (4 p.m., CBSSN)

Kennesaw State at Stetson (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Morehead State at Eastern Illinois (4:15 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at South Carolina Upstate (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Central Michigan (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

UNLV at Utah State (4:30 p.m., AT&TSN)

Austin Peay at Jacksonville State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

North Alabama at Lipscomb (5 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Texas State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Nicholls at Southeast Louisiana (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Oregon State at Utah (5 p.m., PACN)

Vermont at UMass Lowell (5:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Indiana at #6 Michigan State (6 p.m., ESPN)

Boise State at #7 Nevada (6 p.m., CBSSN)

Arkansas at #25 LSU (6 p.m., SECN)

La Salle at Richmond (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Temple at Tulane (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Troy at South Alabama (6 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Martin at Belmont (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at Arkansas Little Rock (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fairfield at Marist (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Hartford at Stony Brook (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Harvard (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Yale at Dartmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

USC at Washington State (7 p.m., PACN)

UTEP at Western Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at Albany (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rice at Old Dominion (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Louisiana Tech at FIU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Princeton at Cornell (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at SIU-Edwardsville (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee at UAB (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn at Columbia (8 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota State at Western Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Stephen F. Austin at Sam Houston State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

SMU at Cincinnati (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Vanderbilt at Missouri (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Murray State at Tennessee Tech (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee State (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon at Colorado (9:30 p.m., PACN)

Grand Canyon at CSU Bakersfield (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Loyola-Chicago at Illinois State (10 p.m., ESPN2)

New Mexico at Fresno State (10 p.m., ESPNU)

Sunday, Feb. 3

Georgetown at #18 Villanova (12 p.m., FS1)

Wake Forest at Clemson (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Minnesota at Purdue (12 p.m., BTN)

New Hampshire at Maine (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Xavier at Creighton (1 p.m., FSN)

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Wright State at IUPUI (1 p.m., ESPN+)

East Carolina at Connecticut (2 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Northern Kentucky at UIC (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Stanford at California (4 p.m., ESPNU)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, Jan. 28

Vanderbilt at #19 South Carolina (7 p.m., SECN)

Ohio State at Minnesota (7:30 p.m., BTN)

West Virginia at #12 Texas (8 p.m., FS1)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

North Florida at Kennesaw State (11 a.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at Presbyterian (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Stetson at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Siena at Fairfield (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Hampton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Campbell at Longwood (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida Gulf Coast at NJIT (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Winthrop at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Louisiana Lafayette (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at Lipscomb (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

New Hampshire at Albany (11 a.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Rhode Island (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Massachusetts at VCU (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Waldorf College at North Dakota State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

UMass Lowell at Maine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Buffalo at Ball State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Hartford at Binghamton (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Miami (OH) at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Houston at UCF (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Central Michigan at Bowling Green (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rider at Marist (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMBC at Stony Brook (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeast Louisiana at Sam Houston State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Oklahoma at Kansas (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Nicholls at Lamar (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, Jan. 31

Davidson at George Washington (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Morehead State at SIU-Edwardsville (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at Jacksonville State (12:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Chattanooga (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#17 Iowa at Michigan (6 p.m., BTN)

Nebraska at Purdue (8 p.m., BTN)

Southeast Missouri State at Belmont (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at Wofford (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois (6:15 p.m., ESPN+)

#19 South Carolina at #15 Kentucky (6:30 p.m., SECN)

UT Martin at Tennessee State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wisconsin at #11 Maryland (7 p.m., BTN2Go)

Indiana at #14 Rutgers (7 p.m., BTN+)

Penn State at #23 Michigan State (7 p.m., BTN+)

Illinois at Ohio State (7 p.m., BTN+)

#1 Notre Dame at Clemson (7 p.m., ACCN)

#3 Connecticut at #4 Louisville (7 p.m., ESPN)

#8 North Carolina State at Wake Forest (7 p.m., ACCN)

Virginia at #13 Syracuse (7 p.m., ACCN)

Miami (FL) at #22 Florida State (7 p.m., ACCN)

Florida at Tennessee (7 p.m., SECN)

Samford at Furman (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at North Carolina (7 p.m., ACCN)

UNC Greensboro at East Tennessee State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UIC at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Iona at Canisius (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (7 p.m., ACCN)

IUPUI at Northern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fordham at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at Youngstown State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Duke at Boston College (7 p.m., ACCN)

#7 Mississippi State at LSU (7:30 p.m., SECN)

Appalachian State at Louisiana Lafayette (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at Louisiana Monroe (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Nebraska at Purdue (8 p.m., BTN)

Auburn at Ole Miss (8 p.m., SECN)

George Mason at Saint Louis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Charlotte at Rice (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia at Arkansas (8 p.m., SECN)

Vanderbilt at #24 Texas A&M (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech (9 p.m., ESPN+)

#6 Stanford at California (11 p.m., PACN)

Friday, Feb. 1

Princeton at Columbia (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Harvard at Yale (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Dartmouth at Brown (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Drake (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana State at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Xavier at Seton Hall (7 p.m., FSGo)

Creighton at Georgetown (7 p.m., FSGo)

Butler at St. John’s (7 p.m., FSGo)

Providence at Villanova (7 p.m., FSGo)

Penn at Cornell (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois State at Loyola-Chicago (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Valparaiso (8 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota at Western Illinois (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Arizona at #16 Arizona State (8 p.m., PACN)

#21 Utah at #5 Oregon (10 p.m., PACN)

Colorado at #9 Oregon State (10 p.m., PACN)

Saturday, Feb. 2

#3 Connecticut at Cincinnati (12 p.m., ESPN3)

Maine at New Hampshire (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Detroit Mercy at Youngstown State (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Buffalo at Central Michigan (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at Cleveland State (1 p.m., ESPN3)

St. Francis (PA) at Mount St. Mary’s (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Kennesaw State at Stetson (1 p.m., ESPN+)

#4 Louisville at Clemson (2 p.m., ACCN)

#20 Iowa State at Kansas State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Milwaukee at Green Bay (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Samford at Wofford (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Georgia State at Georgia Southern (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Western Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Hampton at High Point (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Morehead State at Eastern Illinois (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at Furman (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Winthrop at UNC Asheville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Akron at Kent State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Stony Brook at Hartford (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UIC at Northern Kentucky (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UMass Lowell at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN3)

NJIT at Liberty (2 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Western Carolina at East Tennessee State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Radford at South Carolina Upstate (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Saint Peter’s at Canisius (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (2 p.m., ESPN+)

North Alabama at Lipscomb (2:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan (2:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Austin Peay at Jacksonville State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at Louisiana Lafayette (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at SIU-Edwardsville (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Longwood (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas State at UT Arlington (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Florida Gulf Coast (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at Arkansas Little Rock (4 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Martin at Belmont (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Harvard at Brown (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Princeton at Cornell (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn at Columbia (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at Yale (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri State at Tennessee State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at Tennessee Tech (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

California at #6 Stanford (7 p.m., PACN)

Sunday, Feb. 3

Georgia Tech at #1 Notre Dame (12 p.m., ACCN)

Duquesne at Fordham (12 p.m., CBSSN)

Massachusetts at Richmond (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Butler at Seton Hall (1 p.m., FSGo)

#7 Mississippi State at Alabama (1 p.m., SECN)

George Mason at St. Bonaventure (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Boston College (1 p.m., ACCN)

Dayton at Rhode Island (1 p.m., ESPN+)

South Florida at UCF (1 p.m., ESPN2)

Virginia at Miami (FL) (1 p.m., ACCN)

Rider at Quinnipiac (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Creighton at Villanova (2 p.m., FS1)

Purdue at #23 Michigan State (2 p.m., BTN)

North Carolina at #8 North Carolina State (2 p.m., ACCN)

Florida at #15 Kentucky (2 p.m., ESPNU)

Wake Forest at #22 Florida State (2 p.m., ACCN)

VCU at St. Joseph’s (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois State at Valparaiso (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Monmouth at Fairfield (2 p.m., ESPN+)

George Washington at Saint Louis (2 p.m., CBSSN)

La Salle at Davidson (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Loyola-Chicago (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Pittsburgh at Duke (2 p.m., ACCN)

Providence at Georgetown (2 p.m., FSGo)

Xavier at St. John’s (2 p.m., FSGo)

Georgia at Auburn (3 p.m., SECN)

Oklahoma State at TCU (3 p.m., FSN)

Kansas at West Virginia (3 p.m., AT&TSN)

Indiana at Nebraska (3 p.m., BTN+)

Southern Illinois at Drake (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Tennessee at Vanderbilt (3 p.m., ESPN2)

North Dakota at Nebraska Omaha (3:30 p.m., ESPN3)

#14 Rutgers at Minnesota (4 p.m., BTN+)

#19 South Carolina at Arkansas (5 p.m., SECN)

North Dakota State at Western Illinois (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

G-LEAGUE

Monday, Jan. 28

Raptors 905 at Westchester (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Rio Grande Valley at Sioux Falls (7:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Oklahoma City at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Lakeland at South Bay (10 p.m., Facebook Live)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

Grand Rapids at Delaware (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stockton at Northern Arizona (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

Maine at Canton (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Capital City at Raptors 905 (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Santa Cruz at Memphis (11:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Windy City at Delaware (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rio Grande Valley at Erie (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Salt Lake City at Sioux Falls (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Long Island at Texas (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Lakeland at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, Feb. 1

Salt Lake City at Capital City (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Raptors 905 at Fort Wayne (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Westchester at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Greensboro at Maine (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

South Bay at Iowa (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Santa Cruz at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Long Island at Austin (8:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sioux Falls at Texas (8:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Lakeland at Northern Arizona (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Saturday, Feb. 2

Windy City at Canton (2 p.m., Facebook Live)

Salt Lake City at Erie (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Fort Wayne at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Wisconsin at Maine (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Memphis at Iowa (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Agua Caliente at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

South Bay at Texas (8:30 p.m., Facebook Live)

Delaware at Northern Arizona (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sunday, Feb. 3

Greensboro at Westchester (1 p.m., Facebook Live)

Oklahoma City at Sioux Falls (2 p.m., NBATV)

Lakeland at Stockton (4 p.m., Facebook Live)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (NON-DIVISION I)

Tuesday, Jan. 29

NAIA Men’s – St. Francis (IN) at Indiana Wesleyan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Wednesday, Jan. 30

DII Women’s – South Atlantic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal (6 p.m., ESPN3)

NAIA Women’s – St. Francis (IN) at Indiana Wesleyan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

DIII Women’s – Emory & Henry vs. Lynchburg (7 p.m., ESPN3)

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Saturday, Feb. 2

2007 Powerade Jam Fest (9 a.m., ESPNU)

2018 Powerade Jam Fest (10 a.m., ESPNU)

Oak Hill Academy (VA) at Montverde (FL) (4:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Previous Article
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Jan. 20-27, 2019

Next Article
Nothing But Nylon - NBN

Weekly Watch Guide: Feb. 4-10

Total
0
Share