Weekly Watch Guide: March 4-10

All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, FIBA, and other various games, every week, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every Monday, to make your life a little easier.

NBN’S TOP PICKS

Here are the games we’re most excited for this week:

NBA – Denver at Golden State (Friday at 10:30 p.m. on ESPN)

The top two teams in the West on one court with only 1.5 games between them heading into the week: what’s not to love? Golden State is Golden State and needs no introduction. The Warriors and Nuggets have been the two best teams in the Western Conference for the entire season, and we could see this as a matchup late in the postseason. This will be the third of four total meetings between the two after splitting the first two, Golden State taking the most recent affair 142-111 on Jan. 15. Can Denver respond to the waxing it took last time out?

MCBB – #4 Duke at #3 North Carolina (Saturday at 6 p.m. on ESPN)

How will Duke respond to the beating it took in Cameron at the hands of the hated Heels on Feb. 20? Will Zion Williamson be back for this one? Beyond that, this game has great importance for the ACC regular season title race and seeding for the NCAA Tournament, namely the quest for a top seed. This is also one of the greatest rivalries in sports. Plenty of reasons to watch this one.

MCBB – #7 Michigan at #9 Michigan State (Saturday at 8 p.m. on ESPN)

Michigan State won the first meeting in Ann Arbor on Feb. 24 and it’s now on Michigan to respond. That game and the Spartans losing to Indiana last week gave Purdue sole possession of first place in the conference, but that could change by the time this game rolls around. One thing is for certain, though: the loser will almost definitely not get a share of the Big Ten regular season title.

MCBB – Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Final, Teams TBD (Saturday at 7 p.m. on ESPN2)

The first auto bid will be punched from the OVC. This conference tournament consistently provides madness, and this year it’s particularly compelling. Belmont is in the mix for an at-large bid, but not enough to feel comfortable without the auto bid. Murray State has a lottery talent and is also pining for that auto bid. Jacksonville State has come on strong this year, and Austin Peay is lurking around the corner, dangerous enough to pull an upset. Unless a very low seed wins this tournament, the champion is going to be on the higher end of one-bid league winners and a threat to win a game in the NCAA Tournament.

MCBB – #12 Houston at #20 Cincinnati (Sunday at 12 p.m., channel TBD)

Houston losing to UCF last week caused a tie atop the AAC standings, with the Cougars and Bearcasts both at 14-2. Houston holds the current head-to-head tiebreaker with its 65-58 win at home against Cincinnati on Feb. 10, but that will be moot after this game. Assuming Houston and Cincinnati don’t slip up to SMU and UCF, respectively, before Sunday, this will be the AAC regular season outright title championship game.

WCBB – ACC Tournament Championship, Teams TBD (Sunday at 12 p.m. on ESPN2)

It has been a wild year in women’s college hoops, and the ACC has been part of it. A handful of ranked teams, but no one is untouchable, evidenced by 17-12 (8-7) North Carolina holding wins against Notre Dame and NC State, two of the best teams in the country, let alone the conference. This is a conference ESPN predicts will have eight teams in the NCAA Tournament as of now, and it’s going to be a bloodbath of a tournament. How could you not be intrigued to see how it ends?

WCBB – SEC Tournament Championship, Teams TBD (Sunday at 2 p.m. on ESPN2)

The other conference ESPN predicts will have eight teams in the Big Dance is the SEC, and viewers will be able to conveniently watch its final immediately following the conclusion of the ACC’s. Mississippi State has been top dog in the conference up to this point, but South Carolina, Kentucky, Texas A&M and Missouri are reasonable contenders as well. Historic juggernaut Tennessee isn’t safe yet, and Auburn and LSU will need resume boosters to feel safe, too. The final game of a fantastic SEC season should send the conference out with a bang.

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, March 4

Dallas at Brooklyn (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

LA Clippers at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, March 5

Houston at Toronto (8 p.m., TNT)

Boston at Golden State (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, March 6

Philadelphia at Chicago (8 p.m., ESPN)

Denver at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, March 7

Indiana at Milwaukee (8 p.m., TNT)

Oklahoma City at Portland (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Friday, March 8

Philadelphia at Houston (8 p.m., ESPN)

Denver at Golden State (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Saturday, March 9

Boston at LA Lakers (8:30 p.m., ABC)

Sunday, March 10

Indiana at Philadelphia (3:30 p.m., ABC)

New Orleans at Atlanta (6 p.m., NBATV)

Phoenix at Golden State (8:30 p.m., NBATV)

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, March 4

A-Sun Quarterfinal, 6 North Alabama at 3 North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

A-Sun Quarterfinal, 7 Jacksonville at 2 Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

A-Sun Quarterfinal, 5 NJIT at 4 Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#2 Virginia at Syracuse (7 p.m., ESPN)

A-Sun Quarterfinal, 8 Kennesaw State at 1 Lipscomb (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas at #8 Texas Tech (9 p.m., ESPN)

#18 Kansas State at TCU (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Prairie View A&M at Alabama State (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Tuesday, March 5

Xavier at Butler (6 p.m., FS1)

Wake Forest at #3 Duke (7 p.m., ESPN)

Nebraska at #9 Michigan State (7 p.m., ESPN2)

#15 Virginia Tech at #14 Florida State (7 p.m., ESPNU)

#19 Buffalo at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Big South 1st Rd, 9 Longwood at 8 Hampton (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Big South 1st Rd, 11 South Carolina Upstate at 6 Charleston Southern (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Big South 1st Rd, 10 UNC Asheville at 7 Presbyterian (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s (7 p.m., CBSSN)

South Carolina at Texas A&M (7 p.m., SECN)

Ball State at Eastern Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at Binghamton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Hartford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Maine at New Hampshire (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Vermont (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Central Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at Abilene Christian (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Miami (OH) (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#3 North Carolina at Boston College (8 p.m., ACCN)

#11 Purdue at Minnesota (8 p.m., BTN)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 5 UIC at 4 Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 8 IUPUI at 1 Wright State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) (8 p.m., ACCN)

#6 Kentucky at Ole Miss (9 p.m., ESPN)

Mississippi State at #5 Tennessee (9 p.m., SECN)

#13 Kansas at Oklahoma (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Auburn at Alabama (9 p.m., ESPNU)

East Carolina at Wichita State (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Utah State at Colorado State (9 p.m., AT&TSN)

#17 Nevada at Air Force (11 p.m., ESPN2)

Wednesday, March 6

#16 Marquette at Seton Hall (6:30 p.m., FS1)

Missouri at Georgia (6:30 p.m., SECN)

#10 LSU at Florida (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Penn State at Rutgers (7 p.m., BTN)

Iowa State at West Virginia (7 p.m., ESPNU)

La Salle at Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Richmond at Massachusetts (7 p.m., ESPN+)

George Washington at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 7 Detroit Mercy at 2 Northern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 6 Youngstown State at 3 Oakland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

FIU at Marshall (7 p.m., ESPN+)

OVC 1st Rd, 8 SIU-Edwardsville vs. 5 Morehead State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Sam Houston State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Duquesne at Saint Louis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Florida at Tulane (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Providence at Creighton (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Georgetown at DePaul (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Arkansas at Vanderbilt (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Ohio State at Northwestern (9 p.m., BTN)

Clemson at Notre Dame (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Georgia Tech at North Carolina State (9 p.m., ACCN)

Oklahoma State at Baylor (9 p.m., ESPN2)

OVC 1st Rd, 7 UT Martin vs. 6 Eastern Illinois (9:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon State at Washington (10 p.m., PACN)

Fresno State at San Diego State (10 p.m., CBSSN)

Boise State at New Mexico (11 p.m., ESPN3)

Thursday, March 7

A-Sun Semifinal, Teams TBD

A-Sun Semifinal, Teams TBD

Big South Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

Big South Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

Big South Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MAAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MVC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MVC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

WCC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

WCC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

Iowa at #21 Wisconsin (7 p.m., ESPN)

#20 Cincinnati at #25 UCF (7 p.m., ESPN2)

South Alabama at Coastal Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Troy at Appalachian State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Temple at Connecticut (7 p.m., CBSSN)

Louisiana Lafayette at Arkansas Little Rock (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana at Illinois (8 p.m., FS1)

Louisiana Monroe at Arkansas State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Big South Quarterfinal, 5 High Point vs. 4 Gardner-Webb (8 p.m., ESPN+)

SMU at #12 Houston (9 p.m., ESPN)

UCLA at Colorado (9 p.m., ESPN2)

UC Santa Barbara at CSU Northridge (10 p.m., ESPN3)

California at Stanford (11 p.m., ESPNU)

Friday, March 8

Big South Semifinal, Teams TBD

Big South Semifinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

OVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

OVC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

WCC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD

WCC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD

Brown at Princeton (4 p.m., ESPNU)

SoCon 1st Rd, 9 Western Carolina vs. 8 VMI (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at #19 Buffalo (6 p.m., ESPNU)

Minnesota at #24 Maryland (6:30 p.m., FS1)

Miami (FL) at #15 Virginia Tech (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Northern Illinois at Ball State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Western Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Yale at Penn (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Harvard at Cornell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

SoCon 1st Rd, 10 The Citadel vs. 7 Samford (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s at VCU (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Saturday, March 9

AmEast Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

AmEast Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

AmEast Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

AmEast Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

CAA 1st Rd, Teams TBD

CAA 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MVC Semifinal, Teams TBD

MVC Semifinal, Teams TBD

NEC Semifinal, Teams TBD

NEC Semifinal, Teams TBD

OVC Final, Teams TBD

SoCon Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

SoCon Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

WCC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

WCC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

#5 Tennessee at Auburn (12 p.m., ESPN3)

#14 Florida State at Wake Forest (12 p.m., ACCN)

Syracuse at Clemson (12 p.m., TBD)

Notre Dame at Pittsburgh (12 p.m., ACCN)

Butler at Providence (12 p.m., TBD)

TCU at Texas (12 p.m., TBD)

Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia at South Carolina (1 p.m., SECN)

Florida at #6 Kentucky (2 p.m., CBS)
#8 Texas Tech at Iowa State (2 p.m., ESPNEWS)

Baylor at #13 Kansas (2 p.m., TBD)

North Carolina State at Boston College (2 p.m., ACCN)

Texas A&M at Mississippi State (2 p.m., TBD)

Troy at Coastal Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN+)

South Alabama at Appalachian State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgetown at #16 Marquette (2:30 p.m., FOX)

#11 Purdue at Northwestern (2:30 p.m., BTN)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 5 Chattanooga vs. 4 East Tennessee State (2:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas State at UT Arlington (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon State at Washington State (3 p.m., PACN)

Ole Miss at Missouri (3:30 p.m., SECN)

Louisville at #2 Virginia (4 p.m., ESPN)

Massachusetts at Rhode Island (4 p.m., ESPN+)

UNLV at Colorado State (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Fordham at La Salle (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Monroe at Arkansas Little Rock (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Lafayette at Arkansas State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia State at Georgia Southern (5 p.m., ESPN+)

USC at Colorado (5 p.m., PACN)

McNeese at Lamar (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (5:30 p.m., ESPN3)

#4 Duke at #3 North Carolina (6 p.m., ESPN)

Oklahoma at #18 Kansas State (6 p.m., TBD)

New Mexico at Wyoming (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Yale at Princeton (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Penn (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Davidson at Richmond (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama at Arkansas (6 p.m., SECN)

Air Force at Boise State (7 p.m., AT&TSN)

Harvard at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at Cornell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UCLA at Utah (7 p.m., PACN)

Dayton at Duquesne (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Summit Quarterfinal, 8 Western Illinois vs. 1 South Dakota State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

#7 Michigan at #9 Michigan State (8 p.m., ESPN)

Vanderbilt at #10 LSU (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Wichita State at Tulane (8:30 p.m., CBSSN)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 6 Mercer vs. 3 Furman (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

CSU Bakersfield at Utah Valley (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulsa at Memphis (9:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Summit Quarterfinal, 7 North Dakota vs. 2 Nebraska Omaha (9:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon at Washington (10 p.m., ESPN)

Hawaii at CSU Fullerton (10 p.m., ESPN3)

San Diego State at #17 Nevada (10:30 p.m., CBSSN)

CSU Northridge at UC Irvine (10:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Sunday, March 10

A-Sun Final, Teams TBD

Big South Final, Teams TBD

CAA Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

CAA Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

CAA Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

CAA Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Semifinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Semifinal, Teams TBD

MVC Final, Teams TBD

Patriot Semifinal, Teams TBD

Patriot Semifinal, Teams TBD

SoCon Semifinal, Teams TBD

SoCon Semifinal, Teams TBD

#12 Houston at #20 Cincinnati (12 p.m., TBD)

Illinois at Penn State (12 p.m., FS1)

Rutgers at Indiana (12 p.m., BTN)

Iowa at Nebraska (2 p.m., BTN)

Connecticut at East Carolina (2 p.m., ESPNU)

SMU at South Florida (4 p.m., ESPNU)

#21 Wisconsin at Ohio State (4:30 p.m., TBD)

Summit Quarterfinal, 5 Oral Roberts vs. 4 North Dakota State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Summit Quarterfinal, 6 South Dakota vs. 3 Purdue Fort Wayne (9:30 p.m., ESPN+)

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)

Monday, March 4

Cincinnati at Tulane (2 p.m., ESPN3)

#2 Connecticut at South Florida (7 p.m., ESPN2)

UCF at Houston (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Tuesday, March 5

A-10 1st Rd, 10 Massachusetts at 7 George Mason (12 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 1st Rd, 9 George Washington at 8 St. Joseph’s (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 8 Oakland at 1 Wright State (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 5 Northern Kentucky at IUPUI (7 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 1st Rd, 13 La Salle at 4 Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 1st Rd, 12 St. Bonaventure at 5 Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 1st Rd, 14 Rhode Island at 3 Duquesne (7 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at North Florida (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Alabama at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at Lipscomb (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 1st Rd, 11 Richmond at 6 Saint Louis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, March 6

SEC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (11 a.m., SECN)

ACC 1st Rd, Teams TBD, (1 p.m., RSN)

OVC Quarterfinal, 8 Southeast Missouri vs. 1 Belmont (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Big Ten 1st Rd, Teams TBD (1:30 p.m., BTN)

SEC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (1:30 p.m., SECN)

OVC Quarterfinal, 7 Jacksonville State vs. 2 Morehead State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (3:30 p.m., RSN)

Big Ten 1st Rd, Teams TBD (4 p.m., BTN)

Campbell at South Carolina Upstate (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (6 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (6:30 p.m., RSN)

AmEast Quarterfinal, 8 New Hampshire at 1 Maine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

AmEast Quarterfinal, 7 UMBC at 2 Hartford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

AmEast Quarterfinal, 6 Vermont at 3 Stony Brook (7 p.m., ESPN+)

AmEast Quarterfinal, 5 Binghamton at 4 Albany (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 6 Milwaukee at 3 Youngstown State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Radford (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at High Point (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Winthrop at Charleston Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ball State at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Buffalo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Central Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Miami (OH) (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Eastern Michigan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Horizon Quarterfinal, 7 Cleveland State at 2 Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, March 7

MAAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MAAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MAAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

ACC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (11 a.m., RSN)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 8 Western Carolina vs. 1 Mercer (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Big Ten 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (12 p.m., BTN)

SEC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (12 p.m., SECN)

OVC Quarterfinal, 5 Austin Peay vs. 4 Tennessee Tech (1 p.m., ESPN+)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 5 Wofford vs. 4 East Tennessee State (1:15 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (2 p.m., RSN)

Big Ten 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., BTN)

Pac-12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., PACN)

SEC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., SECN)

OVC Quarterfinal, 6 Murray State vs. 3 UT Martin (3 p.m., ESPN+)

WCC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (3 p.m., TheW.tv)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 7 Samford vs. 2 Furman (3:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Pac-12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (5 p.m., PACN)

WCC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (5 p.m., theW.tv)

SoCon Quarterfinal, 6 UNC Greensboro vs. 3 Chattanooga (5:45 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (6 p.m., RSN)

SEC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (6 p.m., SECN)

Big Ten 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (6:30 p.m., BTN)

Illinois State at #22 Drake (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Indiana State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee at Western Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UAB at Louisiana Tech (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at Louisiana Monroe (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas Little Rock at Louisiana Lafayette (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#24 Rice at UTSA (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (8 p.m., RSN)

Coastal Carolina at South Alabama (8:05 p.m., ESPN+)

SEC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Big Ten 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (9 p.m., BTN)

Pac-12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (9 p.m., PACN)

North Texas at UTEP (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Seattle at CSU Bakersfield (10 p.m., ESPN3)

Pac-12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (11:30 p.m., PACN)

Friday, March 8

A-Sun Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

A-Sun Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

A-Sun Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

A-Sun Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

ACC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (11 a.m., RSN)

SoCon Semifinal, Teams TBD (11 a.m., ESPN+)

AAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPN3)

A-10 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Big Ten Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., BTN)

SEC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., SECN)

OVC Semifinal, Teams TBD (1 p.m., ESPN+)

SoCon Semifinal, Teams TBD (1:15 p.m., ESPN+)

AAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (2 p.m., ESPN3)

A-10 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2 p.m., RSN)

Big Ten Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., BTN)

Pac-12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., PACN)

SEC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., SECN)

OVC Semifinal, Teams TBD (3 p.m., ESPN+)

WCC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (3 p.m., theW.tv)

A-10 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Pac-12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (5 p.m., PACN)

WCC 2nd Rd, Teams TBD (5 p.m., theW.tv)

Penn at Yale (6 p.m., ESPN+)

AAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (6 p.m., ESPN3)

ACC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (6 p.m., RSN)

SEC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (6 p.m., SECN)

Big Ten Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (6:30 p.m., BTN)

A-10 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Big 12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (7 p.m., FCS)

Princeton at Brown (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Columbia at Dartmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Harvard (7 p.m., ESPN3)

AAC 1st Rd, Teams TBD (8 p.m., ESPN3)

ACC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (8 p.m., RSN)

SEC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Big Ten Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (9 p.m., BTN)

Pac-12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (9 p.m., PACN)

Big 12 1st Rd, Teams TBD (9:30 p.m., FCS)

Pac-12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (11:30 p.m., PACN)

Saturday, March 9

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD

Patriot 1st Rd, Teams TBD

Patriot 1st Rd, Teams TBD

A-10 Semifinal, Teams TBD (11 a.m., CBSSN)

AAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPN3)

ACC Semifinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Big 12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (12 p.m., FSN)

Summit Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Ohio (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Central Michigan (1 p.m., ESPN+)

A-10 Semifinal, Teams TBD, (1:30 p.m., CBSSN)

AAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2 p.m., ESPN3)

OVC Final, Teams TBD (2 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Campbell (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Gardner-Webb at South Carolina Upstate (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Presbyterian (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Ball State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Buffalo at Kent State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Akron at Miami (OH) (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Indiana State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Loyola-Chicago at Valparaiso (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Evansville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Southern at Georgia State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

ACC Semifinal, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Big 12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (2:30 p.m., FSN)

Bradley at #22 Drake (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Sam Houston State at Stephen F. Austin (3 p.m., ESPN3)

McNeese at Lamar (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at Charleston Southern (3 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Texas State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at Louisiana Lafayette (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at Troy (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois State at Northern Iowa (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Summit Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (3:30 p.m., ESPN+)

WCC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (4 p.m., theW.tv)

Winthrop at Hampton (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Utah Valley at CSU Bakersfield (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Big Ten Semifinal, Teams TBD (5 p.m., BTN)

SEC Semifinal, Teams TBD (5 p.m., ESPNU)

Columbia at Harvard (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Dartmouth (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Princeton at Yale (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Long Beach State at UC Irvine (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Appalachian State at South Alabama (5:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Penn at Brown (6 p.m., ESPN+)

AAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (6 p.m., ESPN3)

WCC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (6 p.m., theW.tv)

Big 12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (7 p.m., FSN)

Big Ten Semifinal, Teams TBD (7:30 p.m., BTN)

SEC Semifinal, Teams TBD (7:30 p.m., ESPNU)

AAC Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Pac-12 Semifinal, Teams TBD (9 p.m., PACN)

Big 12 Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (9:30 p.m., FSN)

Pac-12 Semifinal, Teams TBD (11:30 p.m., PACN)

Sunday, March 10

AmEast Semifinal, Teams TBD

AmEast Semifinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Semifinal, Teams TBD

MAAC Semifinal, Teams TBD

MWC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MWC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

MWC 1st Rd, Teams TBD

A-10 Final, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPNU)

ACC Final, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPN2)

SoCon Final, Teams TBD (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Big East Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (1 p.m., FS2)

Summit Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (1 p.m., ESPN+)

SEC Final, Teams TBD (2 p.m., ESPN2)

Big 12 Semifinal, Teams TBD (3 p.m., FS1)

Big East Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (3:30 p.m., FS2)

Summit Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (3:30 p.m., ESPN+)

AAC Semifinal, Teams TBD (4 p.m., ESPN2)

Big 12 Semifinal, Teams TBD (4:30 p.m., FS1)

Big Ten Final, Teams TBD (6 p.m., ESPN2)

AAC Semifinal, Teams TBD (6:30 p.m., ESPNU)

Big East Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (7 p.m., FS2)

Pac-12 Final, Teams TBD (8 p.m., TBD)

Big East Quarterfinal, Teams TBD (9:30 p.m., FS2)

G-LEAGUE

Monday, March 4

Fort Wayne at Delaware (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Canton at Long Island (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Raptors 905 at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Tuesday, March 5

Austin at Erie (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Capital City at Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at South Bay (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, March 6

Stockton at Oklahoma City (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Fort Wayne at Long Island (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Raptors 905 at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Santa Cruz at Wisconsin (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Memphis at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, March 7

Windy City at Westchester (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Iowa at Maine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Agua Caliente at South Bay (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, March 8

Delaware at Capital City (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Grand Rapids at Erie (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Lakeland at Fort Wayne (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Maine at Long Island (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Santa Cruz at Memphis (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Stockton at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Raptors 905 at Austin (8:30 p.m., Twitch)

Texas at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., Facebook Live)

Saturday, March 9

Wisconsin at Canton (1 p.m., Facebook Live)

Grand Rapids at Delaware (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Windy City at Greensboro (7 p.m., Facebook Live)

Stockton at Austin (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sioux Falls at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)

South Bay at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., Facebook Live)

Sunday, March 10

Westchester at Maine (1 p.m., NBATV)

Lakeland at Canton (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Capital City at Erie (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Iowa at Long Island (3 p.m., Facebook Live)

Texas at Northern Arizona (6 p.m., Facebook Live)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (NON-DIVISION I)

Monday, March 4

Women’s NAIA – Heart of America Tournament Championship, Teams TBD (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s D-II – Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship, Teams TBD (8:15 p.m., ESPN3)

Men’s D-II – Great Northwest Athletic Conference Championship, Teams TBD (10:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Sunday, March 10

Women’s D-II – Sunshine State Conference Tournament Championship, Teams TBD (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Men’s D-II – Sunshine State Conference Tournament Championship, Teams TBD (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.