All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, NAIA, high school and other various games, every week, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every Monday, to make your life a little easier.
NBN’S TOP PICKS
Here are the games we’re most excited for this week:
NBA – Indiana at Boston (Friday at 7 p.m. on NBATV)
These teams are right next to each other in the standings, and the difference could be who hosts the first round series they’ll likely meet in. Boston came into the week two games back of Indiana for the No. 4 seed, and this will be an important one for the Celtics if they want to home-court advantage.
MCBB & WCBB – ALL OF THEM
You can’t possibly expect me to pick games when it’s March Madness, can you? It’s the tournament, any game could be a classic. And with how wild the women’s landscape has been this year, Sweet 16 and Elite Eight upsets are plausible. There’s no gimmes this time of year.
McDonald’s All-American Games, West vs. East (Wednesday, Girls at 5 p.m., Boys at 7 p.m., ESPN2)
Some of the best players of tomorrow will be together on the same floor this week. If you want to see the future of basketball, tune in for these games. James Wiseman, Vernon Carey Jr., Haley Jones and Jordan Horston are only a few of the names that will feature in this event.
LINKS
Streams can be found at the following links:
- fuboTV
- ESPN+
- WatchESPN (all ESPN networks, including SEC Network and ACC Network)
- Fox Sports Go (includes Big Ten Network)
- CBS All Access
- NBATV
- TNT
- NCAA March Madness
SCHEDULE
All times in Eastern Standard Time.
NBA
Monday, March 25
Philadelphia at Orlando (7 p.m., NBATV)
Brooklyn at Portland (10 p.m., NBATV)
Tuesday, March 26
Houston at Milwaukee (8 p.m., TNT)
Washington at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., TNT)
Wednesday, March 27
Indiana at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., ESPN)
LA Lakers at Utah (10:30 p.m., ESPN)
Thursday, March 28
Denver at Houston (8 p.m., NBATV)
Friday, March 29
Indiana at Boston (7 p.m., NBATV)
Saturday, March 30
Philadelphia at Minnesota (8 p.m., NBATV)
Sunday, March 31
Charlotte at Golden State (8:30 p.m., NBATV)
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)
Monday, March 25
NIT 2nd Round – 8 Norfolk State at 4 Colorado (9 p.m., ESPN2)
Tuesday, March 26
NIT Quarterfinals – 6 Wichita State at 1 Indiana (7 p.m., ESPN)
NIT Quarterfinals – 2 Creighton at 1 TCU (9 p.m., ESPN)
Wednesday, March 27
NIT Quarterfinals – 5 Lipscomb at 2 North Carolina State (9 p.m., ESPN2/U)
NIT Quarterfinals – TBD at 2 Texas (9 p.m., ESPN2/U)
Thursday, March 28
Sweet 16 – 4 Florida State vs 1 Gonzaga (7:09 p.m., CBS)
Sweet 16 – 3 Purdue vs 2 Tennessee (7:29 p.m., TBS)
Sweet 16 – 3 Texas Tech vs 2 Michigan (9:39 p.m., CBS)
Sweet 16 – 12 Oregon vs 1 Virginia (9:59 p.m., TBS)
Friday, March 29
Sweet 16 – 3 LSU vs 2 Michigan State (7:09 p.m., CBS)
Sweet 16 – 5 Auburn vs 1 North Carolina (7:29 p.m., TBS)
Sweet 16 – 4 Virginia Tech vs 1 Duke (9:39 p.m., CBS)
Sweet 16 – 3 Houston vs 2 Kentucky (9:59 p.m., TBS)
Saturday, March 30
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
Sunday, March 31
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL (DIVISION I)
Monday, March 25
WBI Quarterfinals – Marshall vs Appalachian State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)
WBI Quarterfinals – Tennessee Tech vs Campbell (7 p.m., ESPN+)
2nd Round – 9 Michigan State at 1 Notre Dame (7 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 6 UCLA at 3 Maryland (7 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 6 Kentucky at 3 North Carolina State (7 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 6 South Dakota State vs 3 Syracuse (7 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 8 California vs 1 Baylor (9 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 5 Gonzaga at 4 Oregon State (9 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 11 Missouri State at 3 Iowa State (9 p.m., ESPN/WatchESPN)
2nd Round – 7 BYU at 2 Stanford (11 p.m., ESPN2/WatchESPN)
Friday, March 29
Sweet 16 – 5 Arizona State vs 1 Mississippi State (TBD)
Sweet 16 – 2 Oregon vs TBD
Sweet 16 – 1 Louisville vs TBD
Sweet 16 – 2 Connecticut vs TBD
Saturday, March 30
Sweet 16 – 4 Texas A&M vs TBD
Sweet 16 – 2 Iowa vs TBD
Sweet 16 – 4 South Carolina vs TBD
Sweet 16 – Teams TBD
Sunday, March 31
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
Elite Eight – Teams TBD
G-LEAGUE
Tuesday, March 26
1st Round – Grand Rapids at Raptors 905 (8 p.m., ESPNU)
1st Round – Salt Lake City at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., Twitch)
Wednesday, March 27
1st Round – Windy City at Westchester (7 p.m., ESPNU)
1st Round – Memphis at Stockton (10 p.m., Facebook Live)
Friday, March 29
Quarterfinals – TBD at Long Island (7 p.m., Facebook Live)
Quarterfinals – TBD at Lakeland (7 p.m., Twitch)
Quarterfinals – TBD at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., Facebook Live)
Quarterfinals – TBD at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., Twitch)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (NON-DIVISION I)
Tuesday, March 26
Men’s NAIA D-I – National Championship, Teams TBD (9 p.m., ESPN3)
HIGH SCHOOL
Monday, March 25
2019 Powerade Jam Fest (7:30 p.m., ESPN2)
Wednesday, March 27
McDonald’s All-American Girl’s Game, West vs East (5 p.m., ESPN2)
McDonald’s All-American Boy’s Game, West vs East (7 p.m., ESPN2)