Hoops news for the next generation - Basketball Jones barely describes it
Topics

September Watch Guide

All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, FIBA, and other various games, every month, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every month, to make your life a little easier.

Updated through Sunday, Sept. 21.

Streams can be found at the following links:

SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

WNBA

Tuesday, September 24

Semifinals, Game 4 (if necessary) – 1 Washington at 4 Las Vegas (TBA, ESPN2)

Semifinals, Game 4 (if necessary) – 2 Connecticut at 3 Los Angeles (TBA, ESPN2)

Thursday, September 26

Semifinals, Game 5 (if necessary) – 4 Las Vegas at 1 Washington (TBA, ESPN2)

Semifinals, Game 5 (if necessary) – 3 Los Angeles at 2 Connecticut (TBA, ESPN2)

FIBA Women’s AmeriCup 2019

Monday, September 23

Group Phase – Mexico vs Dominican Republic (12:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Paraguay vs Colombia (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Cuba vs Canada (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Brazil vs Argentina (7:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Tuesday, September 24

Group Phase – Colombia vs USA (12:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Dominican Republic vs Cuba (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Argentina vs Paraguay (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Canada vs Puerto Rico (7:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, September 25

Group Phase – Cuba vs Mexico (12:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Paraguay vs Brazil (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – USA vs Argentina (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Puerto Rico vs Dominican Republic (7:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, September 26

Group Phase – Argentina vs Colombia (12:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Brazil vs USA (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Dominican Republic vs Canada (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Group Phase – Mexico vs Puerto Rico (7:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Saturday, September 28

Classification for 5th to 8th Place – Teams TBD (12:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Classification for 5th to 8th Place – Teams TBD (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Semifinal – Teams TBD (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Semifinal – Teams TBD (7:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Sunday, September 29

Third Place Game – Teams TBD (2:50 p.m., ESPN+)

Final – Teams TBD (5:20 p.m., ESPN+)

Leave a Reply
Total
0
Share