March 2020 Watch Guide

All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, FIBA, and other various games, every month, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every month, to make your life a little easier.

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

MARCH SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, March 9

Milwaukee at Denver (9 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, March 10

Dallas at San Antonio (8 p.m., TNT)

LA Clippers at Golden State (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, March 11

Detroit at Philadelphia (7:30 p.m., ESPN)

New Orleans at Sacramento (10 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, March 12

Boston at Milwaukee (8 p.m., TNT)

Houston at LA Lakers (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Friday, March 13

Washington at Boston (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Brooklyn at LA Clippers (10:30 p.m., NBATV)

Saturday, March 14

Golden State at Milwaukee (8:30 p.m., ABC)

Sunday, March 15

Houston at Portland (3:30 p.m., ABC)

Denver at LA Lakers (9 p.m., ESPN)

Monday, March 16

Golden State at Toronto (8 p.m., ESPN)

Dallas at LA Clippers (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Tuesday, March 17

Dallas at Sacramento (10 p.m., NBATV)

Wednesday, March 18

Golden State at Indiana (7:30 p.m., ESPN)

Utah at LA Lakers (10 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, March 19

Sacramento at Houston (8 p.m., NBATV)

Friday, March 20

Boston at Toronto (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Sunday, March 22

Utah at San Antonio (7 p.m., NBATV)

Monday, March 23

Houston at Dallas (8:30 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, March 24

LA Lakers at Toronto (7:30 p.m., TNT)

San Antonio at Utah (10 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, March 25

LA Clippers at Brooklyn (7 p.m., ESPN)

Houston at Milwaukee (9:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, March 26

Utah at Dallas (8:30 p.m., NBATV)

Friday, March 27

Portland at Boston (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Sunday, March 29

Minnesota at Boston (6 p.m., NBATV)

San Antonio at Golden State (8:30 p.m., NBATV)

Monday, March 30

Portland at Brooklyn (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Indiana at LA Clippers (10:30 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, March 31

Houston at Philadelphia (7:30 p.m., TNT)

Denver at Golden State (10 p.m., TNT)

Men’s College Basketball (Division I)

For the full college basketball conference tournament schedule, click here.

Sunday, March 15

Selection Sunday (6 p.m., TBS)

Tuesday, March 17

NCAAT First Four (TruTV)

NIT First Round (ESPN/2/U)

Wednesday, March 18

NCAAT First Four (TruTV)

NIT First Round (ESPN/2/U)

Thursday, March 19

NCAAT First Round (CBS, TBS, TNT, TruTV)

NIT Second Round (ESPN2/U)

Friday, March 20

NCAAT First Round (CBS, TBS, TNT, TruTV)

Saturday, March 21

NCAAT Second Round (CBS, TBS, TNT, TruTV)

NIT Second Round (12 p.m., ESPN)

Sunday, March 22

NCAAT Second Round (CBS, TBS, TNT, TruTV)

NIT Second Round (ESPN/U)

Tuesday, March 24

NIT Quarterfinal (ESPN)

Wednesday, March 25

NIT Quarterfinal (ESPN2)

Thursday, March 26

NCAAT Sweet 16 (CBS, TBS)

Friday, March 27

NCAAT Sweet 16 (CBS, TBS)

Saturday, March 28

NCAAT Elite Eight (CBS, TBS)

Sunday, March 29

NCAAT Elite Eight (CBS, TBS)

Women’s College Basketball (Division I)

For the full college basketball conference tournament schedule, click here.

Monday, March 16

Selection Show (7 p.m., ESPN)

Friday, March 20

NCAAT First Round (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Saturday, March 21

NCAAT First Round (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Sunday, March 22

NCAAT Second Round (ESPN/2/NEWS)

Monday, March 23

NCAAT Second Round (ESPN/2/U)

Friday, March 27

NCAAT Sweet 16 (ESPN/2)

Saturday, March 28

NCAAT Sweet 16 (ESPN/2)

Sunday, March 29

NCAAT Elite Eight (ESPN)

Monday, March 30

NCAAT Elite Eight (ESPN2)

G League

Monday, March 9

College Park at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Tuesday, March 10

Erie at Lakeland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Canton at Windy City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

South Bay at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Wednesday, March 11

Maine at Delaware (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Fort Wayne at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., ESPN+)

College Park at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Iowa at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Salt Lake City at Northern Arizona (9:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin at South Bay (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Oklahoma City at Stockton (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, March 12

Sioux Falls at Lakeland (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Long Island at Windy City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Oklahoma City at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, March 13

Memphis at College Park (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Wisconsin at Erie (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Raptors 905 at Maine (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Canton at Westchester (7 p.m., Twitch)

Capital City at Rio Grande Valley (8:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Salt Lake City at Texas (8:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Agua Caliente at South Bay (10 p.m., Twitch)

Austin at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Saturday, March 14

Austin at Santa Cruz (6 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sioux Falls at College Park (6:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Greensboro at Canton (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Long Island at Delaware (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Windy City at Fort Wayne (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Grand Rapids at Lakeland (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Oklahoma City at Northern Arizona (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Salt Lake City at Rio Grande Valley (8:30 p.m., Twitch)

Capital City at Texas (8:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sunday, March 15

Wisconsin at Maine (1 p.m., Twitch)

Raptors 905 at Westchester (3 p.m., NBATV)

Monday, March 16

Westchester at Delaware (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Iowa at Memphis (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sioux Falls at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Erie at Texas (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Rio Grande Valley at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Northern Arizona at South Bay (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Tuesday, March 17

Maine at Canton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Fort Wayne at Wisconsin (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Erie at Austin (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wednesday, March 18

Long Island at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lakeland at Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Salt Lake City at Sioux Falls (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Iowa at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Rio Grande Valley at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Thursday, March 19

Delaware at Westchester (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Canton at Raptors 905 (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Greensboro at College Park (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas at Austin (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, March 20

Long Island at Capital City (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Grand Rapids at Erie (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Fort Wayne at Maine (7 p.m., Twitch)

Lakeland at Windy City (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Memphis at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., Twitch)

Northern Arizona at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Saturday, March 21

Westchester at Raptors 905 (2 p.m., Twitch)

Fort Wayne at Delaware (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Canton at Greensboro (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Texas at Iowa (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Austin at Sioux Falls (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Windy City at Wisconsin (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Oklahoma City at South Bay (8 p.m., Twitch)

Rio Grande Valley at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Memphis at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sunday, March 22

Lakeland at Grand Rapids (1 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Long Island at Maine (1 p.m., NBATV)

Erie at College Park (2 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Westchester at Capital City (2 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Oklahoma City at Agua Caliente (6 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Santa Cruz at Northern Arizona (6 p.m., Twitch)

Monday, March 23

Delaware at Fort Wayne (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Austin at Iowa (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Stockton at Memphis (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Canton at Windy City (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Salt Lake City at South Bay (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Tuesday, March 24

Maine at Lakeland (7 p,m., ESPN+)

Capital City at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Sioux Falls at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Salt Lake City at Agua Caliente (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Wednesday, March 25

Westchester at Erie (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Wisconsin at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Memphis at Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Maine at Lakeland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

College Park at Long Island (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stockton at Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Santa Cruz at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Delaware at Windy City (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas at South Bay (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Thursday, March 26

Capital City at Raptors 905 (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Sioux Falls at Rio Grande Valley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Friday, March 27

Fort Wayne at College Park (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Canton at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Wisconsin at Greensboro (7 p.m., Twitch)

Westchester at Long Island (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Northern Arizona at Memphis (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Agua Caliente at Austin (8:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Texas at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., Twitch)

Saturday, March 28

Lakeland at Capital City (3 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Long Island at Westchester (5 p.m., Twitch)

Wisconsin at College Park (6:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Raptors 905 at Delaware (7 p.m., Twitch)

Maine at Erie (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Windy City at Grand Rapids (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Fort Wayne at Greensboro (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Northern Arizona at Memphis (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Agua Caliente at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Iowa at Sioux Falls (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Austin at Rio Grande Valley (8:30 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Stockton at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

South Bay at Santa Cruz (10 p.m., Twitch)

College Basketball (Division II)

Saturday, March 7

Gulf South Women’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Gulf South Women’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal (3:15 p.m., ESPN3)

Gulf South Men’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Gulf South Men’s Basketball Tournament Semifinal (8:15 p.m., ESPN3)

NAIA

Monday, March 16

Women’s Division II Championship, Semifinal (7:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s Division II Championship, Semifinal (9:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Tuesday, March 17

Men’s Division II Championship, Final (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s Division II Championship, Final (8:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Tuesday, March 24

Men’s Division I Championship, Final (9 p.m., ESPN3)

Women’s Division I Championship, Final (9 p.m., ESPN3)

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Add to Collection

No Collections

Here you'll find all collections you've created before.