December 2019 Watch Guide

All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, FIBA, and other various games, every month, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every month, to make your life a little easier.

LINKS

Streams can be found at the following links:

DECEMBER SCHEDULE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

NBA

Monday, Dec. 23

Toronto at Indiana (7 p.m., NBATV)

New Orleans at Portland (10 p.m., NBATV)

Wednesday, Dec. 25

Boston at Toronto (12 p.m., ESPN)

Milwaukee at Philadelphia (2:30 p.m., ABC)

Houston at Golden State (5 p.m., ABC)

LA Clippers at LA Lakers (8 p.m., ABC)

New Orleans at Denver (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Thursday, Dec. 26

New York at Brooklyn (8 p.m., TNT)

Portland at Utah (10:30 p.m., TNT)

Friday, Dec. 27

Philadelphia at Orlando (7 p.m., NBATV)

Phoenix at Golden State (10:30 p.m., NBATV)

Sunday, Dec. 29

Houston at New Orleans (8 p.m., NBATV)

Monday, Dec. 30

Atlanta at Orlando (7 p.m., NBATV)

Phoenix at Portland (10 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Denver at Houston (7 p.m., NBATV)

Men’s College Basketball (Division I)

Monday, Dec. 23

Canisius at Siena (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Georgia Southern at Georgia (7 p.m., SECN)

Grambling at Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Saturday, Dec. 28

FIU at Minnesota (TBD, BTN)

Brown at Duke (11:30 a.m., ESPN2)

Long Beach State at Florida (12 p.m., SECN)

Central Michigan at Purdue (12 p.m., BTN)

Youngstown State at IUPUI (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Alice Lloyd College at Morehead State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Northern Kentucky (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Milligan at Mercer (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Saint Peter’s at Hampton (1 p.m., ESPN+)

New Orleans at Memphis (1:30 p.m., ESPN2)

Wisconsin at Tennessee (1:30 p.m., CBS)

Bucknell at La Salle (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Columbia (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Green Bay at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Bradley (2 p.m., ESPN+)

North Alabama at Florida State (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Texas Southern at Arizona State (3 p.m., PACN)

Detroit Mercy at Oakland (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Paul Quinn at Stephen F. Austin (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisville at Kentucky (3:45 p.m., CBS)

Longwood at George Washington (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Mobile at South Alabama (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at UIC (4:12 p.m., ESPN+)

William Peace at UNC Greensboro (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Carver College at Jacksonville State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

CSU Fullerton at UCLA (5 p.m., PACN)

Piedmont International at Charleston Southern (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Niagara at Syracuse (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Cumberland (TN) at Murray State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Sunday, Dec. 29

Hartford at Northwestern (TBD, BTN)

Arkansas at Indiana (TBD, BTN)

Bryant at Maryland (12 p.m., BTN)

West Virginia vs Ohio State (12 p.m., FS1)

Alabama A&M at Notre Dame (12 p.m., ACCNX)

Norfolk State at Stony Brook (12 p.m., ESPN3)

Cornell at Penn State (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Cumberland College at Chattanooga (1:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Liberty at LSU (1:30 p.m., SECN)

Iona at Colorado (2 p.m., PACN)

North Carolina A&T at Illinois (2 p.m., ESPNU)

UMass Lowell at Michigan (2 p.m., FS1)

Kentucky Christian at Presbyterian (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Holy Cross at Siena 2 p.m., ESPN+)

VMI at South Carolina Upstate (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Hartwick at Binghamton (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Mars Hill at East Tennessee State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeastern Louisiana at Oklahoma State (2:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Kansas at Stanford (3 p.m., ABC)

Mt. St. Joseph at UT Martin (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Linderwood at SIU-Edwardsville (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Navy at Virginia (4 p.m., ESPN2)

Alabama State at Oregon (4 p.m., PACN)

Lipscomb at Auburn (4 p.m., SECN)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Nebraska (4 p.m., BTN)

Tennessee Tech at Ole Miss (4 p.m., SECN)

Appalachian State at North Carolina State (4 p.m., ACCN)

Kennesaw State at Iowa (4 p.m., ESPNU)

Lehigh at Princeton (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Pennsylvania College at Radford (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri Baptist at Southeast Missouri State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota State at Omaha (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulsa at Kansas State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

UMES at Virginia Tech (6 p.m., ACCNX)

Harvard at California (6 p.m., PACN)

UC Santa Barbara at Louisiana (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Richmond at Alabama (6:30 p.m., SECN)

Bethune-Cookman at Saint Louis (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Washington State (8 p.m., PACN)

Florida Gulf Coast at USC (10 p.m., PACN)

Monday, Dec. 30

Canisius at Pittsburgh (12 p.m., ACCNX)

Penn State-York at UMBC (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Concordia (MI) at Eastern Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Wilberforce at Miami (OH) (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Dartmouth at New Hampshire (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Jackson State at Baylor (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Stetson at South Carolina (3 p.m., SECN)

Xavier at Villanova (6:30 p.m., FS1)

Caldwell College at Rutgers (7 p.m., BTN+)

Yale at North Carolina (7 p.m., ACCN)

North Florida at Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Green Bay at Northern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Middle Georgia State at Georgia State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Massachusetts at Akron (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Coppin State at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Buffalo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina State at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

William & Mary at Elon (7 p.m., CBSSN)

Albany at Columbia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Georgia (7 p.m., SECN)

Cleveland State at IUPUI (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Youngstown State at UIC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Texas (8 p.m., LHN)

Loyola Chicago at Valparaiso (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Kent State at Mississippi State (8 p.m., SECN)

Chicago State at Missouri (8 p.m., SECN)

Texas Southern at Texas A&M (8 p.m., SECN)

Davidson at Vanderbilt (8 p.m., SECN)

Southern Illinois at Indiana State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Seton Hall at DePaul (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Tulane at Memphis (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Georgia Tech at Florida State (12 p.m., ESPNU)

Hartford at Bowling Green (12 p.m., ESPN3)

Temple at UCF (2 p.m., ESPNU)

George Washington at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Iowa at Illinois State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (FL) at Clemson (4 p.m., ACCN)

Evansville at Missouri State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgetown at Providence (5:30 p.m., FS1)

Boston College at Duke (6 p.m., ACCN)

Rider at Wisconsin (7 p.m., BTN)

Drake at Bradley (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Butler at St. John’s (7:30 p.m., FS1)

Women’s College Basketball (Division I)

Saturday, Dec. 28

Oakland at Detroit Mercy (12 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Youngstown State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida A&M at LSU (1 p.m., SECN)

Yale at North Carolina (1 p.m., ACCNX)

Holy Cross at North Florida (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Chicago State at Valparaiso (2 p.m., ESPN3)

High Point at Campbell (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at South Carolina Upstate (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Green Bay (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UIC at Cleveland State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at UNC Asheville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Longwood (3 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Kansas State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville State at Auburn (3 p.m., SECN)

Wright State at Milwaukee (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama State at Ole Miss (3 p.m., SECN)

Cumberland (TN) at Murray State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Michigan State at Indiana (6 p.m., BTN)

Michigan at Maryland (8 p.m., BTN)

Sunday, Dec. 29

North Carolina State at Boston College (12 p.m., ACCN)

New Hampshire at Princeton (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Fordham (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Lehigh at Saint Peter’s (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Syracuse at Louisville (2 p.m., ESPN2)

Virginia Tech at Florida State (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Wake Forest at Miami (FL) (2 p.m., ACCN)

Howard at Tennessee (2 p.m., SECN)

Dartmouth at Buffalo (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Canisius at Toledo (2 p.m., ESPN+)

William & Mary at George Washington (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Appalachian State at UNC Greensboro (2 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina State at Coastal Carolina (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia at Georgia Tech (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Northwestern State at Texas (2 p.m., LHN)

TCU at Middle Tennessee (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Mercer (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Hartford (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Fairleigh Dickinson at UMass Lowell (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Duke at Florida Gulf Coast (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Davidson at Florida (2 p.m., SECN)

East Carolina at Georgia (2 p.m., SECN)

Arizona at Arizona State (2 p.m., PACN)

Little Rock at Mississippi State (3 p.m., SECN)

UT Martin at Arkansas (3 p.m., SECN)

Southeastern Louisiana at Alabama (3 p.m., SECN)

Illinois State at Austin Peay (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Harris Stowe at Southeast Missouri State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Mississippi Valley State at Louisiana Monroe (3 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota State at Omaha (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Wesleyan at Tennessee Tech (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Drake at Northern Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Our Lady Of The Lake at Stephen F. Austin (3 p.m., ESPN3)

USC at UCLA (4 p.m., PACN)

Colorado at Utah (4 p.m., PACN)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Teas A&M (4 p.m., SECN)

Ohio at Chattanooga (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Providence at Villanova (4 p.m., FS1)

Washington at Washington State (5 p.m., PACN)

Monmouth at Albany (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Monday, Dec. 30

Pittsburgh at North Carolina (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Duquesne at Oklahoma State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Holy Cross at Stetson (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Connecticut State at Massachusetts (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Saint Louis at Indiana State (5 p.m., ESPN3)

North Carolina A&T at VCU (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Rhode Island at Harvard (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Norfolk State at Richmond (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Elon at Furman (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Urbana at Ball State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

UIC at Youngstown State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Cleveland State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Navy at Saint Joseph’s (7 p.m., ESPN+)

NJIT at Binghamton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hiram at Kent State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Temple at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Eastern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Morehead State at Baylor (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas Southern at UT Arlington (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Alcorn State at Texas State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wofford at Kansas (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Michigan at Loyola Chicago (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Milwaukee (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wright State at Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Tuesday, Dec. 31

UNC Asheville at Hampton (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Coppin State at Dayton (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Middle Georgia State at Kennesaw State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Edward Waters at North Florida (2 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Campbell (2 p.m., ESPN+)

High Point at Winthrop (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Tiffin at Miami (OH) (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Presbyterian at Radford (2 p.m., ESPN+)

William Jewell at Missouri State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Converse College at East Tennessee State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana at Rutgers (3 p.m., BTN)

Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Wagner at Yale (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Maryland at Northwestern (5 p.m., BTN)

G-League

Friday, Dec. 27

Maine at Capital City (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

College Park at Delaware (7 p.m., Twitch)

Erie at Long Island (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Windy City at Westchester (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Rio Grande Valley at Iowa (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Agua Caliente at Oklahoma City (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Memphis at Sioux Falls (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Lakeland at Wisconsin (8 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Austin at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Texas at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Saturday, Dec. 28

Greensboro at Raptors 905 (2 p.m., Twitch)

Long Island at Canton (5 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Grand Rapids at Fort Wayne (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Erie at Westchester (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

South Bay at Northern Arizona (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Lakeland at Wisconsin (8 p.m., Twitch)

Austin at Salt Lake City (9 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Santa Cruz at Stockton (10 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sunday, Dec. 29

College Park at Maine (1 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Sioux Falls at Oklahoma City (3 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Rio Grande Valley at Iowa (5 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Windy City at Capital City (6 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Texas at Santa Cruz (9 p.m., Twitch)

Monday, Dec. 30

Agua Caliente at Memphis (1 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Canton at Greensboro (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

College Park at Westchester (7 p.m., NBAGLeague.com)

Tuesday, Dec. 31

Delaware at Maine (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Rio Grande Valley at Memphis (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Oklahoma City at Sioux Falls (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas at South Bay (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Leave a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search