Hoops news for the next generation - Basketball Jones barely describes it
Topics
Welcome to the December basketball watch guide, giving you what you need to know about when, where and how to watch hoops this month as the sport returns.

December Basketball Watch Guide 2020

Welcome to the December basketball watch guide 2020! All the NBA, DI Men’s and Women’s, FIBA, and other various games, every month, that you can watch online or on TV. We put it all in one place, every month, to make your life a little easier.

Streams can be found at the following links:

DECEMBER BASKETBALL WATCH GUIDE

All times in Eastern Standard Time.

The pandemic has already cancelled and postponed many games. It will continue to do so. Many other games are assigned networks later due to contracts and complications. We will try to update as information is released. All dates and times are subject to change at any point.

NBA

*= preseason (regular season begins Dec. 22)

Monday, Dec. 14

New Orleans at Miami (7 p.m., NBATV)*

Phoenix at Utah (9 p.m., NBATV)*

Tuesday, Dec. 15

Boston at Philadelphia (7:30 p.m., TNT)*

Golden State at Sacramento (10 p.m., TNT)*

Wednesday, Dec. 16

LA Lakers at Phoenix (9 p.m., NBATV)*

Thursday, Dec. 17

Golden State at Sacramento (9 p.m., ESPN)*

Friday, Dec. 18

Brooklyn at Boston (8 p.m., ESPN2)*

LA Lakers at Phoenix (10:30 p.m., ESPN)*

Saturday, Dec. 19

Atlanta at Memphis (8 p.m., NBATV)*

Tuesday, Dec. 22

Golden State at Brooklyn (7 p.m., TNT)

LA Clippers at LA Lakers (10 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, Dec. 23

Milwaukee at Boston (7:30 p.m., TNT)

Dallas at Phoenix (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Friday, Dec. 25

New Orleans at Miami (12 p.m., ESPN)

Golden State at Milwaukee (2:30 p.m., ABC)

Brooklyn at Boston (5 p.m., ABC)

Dallas at LA Lakers (8 p.m., ABC/ESPN)

LA Clippers at Denver (10:30 p.m., ESPN)

Saturday, Dec. 26

Atlanta at Memphis (5 p.m., NBATV)

Philadelphia at New York (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Houston at Portland (10 p.m., NBATV)

Sunday, Dec. 27

Dallas at LA Clippers (3:30 p.m., NBATV)

Brooklyn at Charlotte (7 p.m., NBATV)

Minnesota at LA Lakers (10 p.m., NBATV)

Monday, Dec. 28

Memphis at Brooklyn (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Portland at LA Lakers (10 p.m., NBATV)

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Milwaukee at Miami (7:30 p.m., TNT)

New Orleans at Phoenix (10 p.m., TNT)

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Milwaukee at Miami (7:30 p.m., NBATV)

Portland at LA Clippers (10 p.m., NBATV)

Thursday, Dec. 31

Philadelphia at Orlando (6:30 p.m., NBATV)

Phoenix at Utah (9 p.m., NBATV)

Men’s College Basketball (Division I)

Monday, Dec. 14

Rutgers at Maryland (6 p.m., BTN)

Carver College at Presbyterian (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at Radford (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

William & Mary at George Washington (7 p.m., CBSSN)

Central Arkansas at Ole Miss (8 p.m., SECN)

McKendree at Austin Peay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Marquette at Creighton (9 p.m., FS1)

Northern Colorado at Colorado (9 p.m., PACN)

Tuesday, Dec. 15

Point Park at Stony Brook (1 p.m., ESPN3)

St. Bonaventure vs Akron (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Chicago State at Illinois (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Stanford at CSU Northridge (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Carver College at Georgia Southern (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at Radford (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at Wofford (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Clemson at Virginia Tech (6:30 p.m., ACCN)

Appalachian State at Tennessee (7 p.m., SECN)

Minnesota at Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN2)

Hofstra at Monmouth (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Texas Southern at Auburn (7 p.m., SECN)

Wichita State at Tulsa (7 p.m., ESPNU)

New Orleans at Louisiana (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Charlotte at Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

SE Louisiana at Texas A&M (7 p.m., SECN)

South Carolina State at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

FAU at Stetson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at UNC Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at VMI (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at VCU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Utah (7 p.m., PACN)

SE Missouri State at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Carolina A&T at ETSU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Loyola-Chicago at Wisconsin (8 p.m., BTN)

Southern Miss at Lamar (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-CC at Texas State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana State at Saint Louis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at Florida State (8:30 p.m., ACCN)

Furman at Alabama (9 p.m., SECN)

Long Beach State at UCLA (9 p.m., PACN)

SAGU American Indian College at Grand Canyon (9 p.m., ESPN3)

Kansas State at Iowa State (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Wednesday, Dec. 16

Massachusetts at La Salle (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Richmond at Vanderbilt (1 p.m., SECN)

Omaha at Colorado (5 p.m., PACN)

Pittsburgh at Miami (FL) (6 p.m., ACCN)

William & Mary at Hampton (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at Georgia State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Butler at Villanova (7 p.m., FS1)

Ohio State at Purdue (7 pm., BTN)

Flagler at South Alabama (7 p.m., ESPN+)

FIU at FGCU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

California Baptist at Arizona (7 p.m., PACN)

North Florida at Florida (7 p.m., SECN)

UNC Asheville at Chattanooga (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Troy (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Arkansas State at SFA (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at Belmont (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Sam Houston State at Texas (8 p.m., LHN)

East Carolina at SMU (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Hardin-Simmons at Abilene Christian (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Mississippi State (8 p.m., SECN)

Ole Miss at Middle Tennessee (8 p.m., CBSSN)

Duke at Notre Dame (9 p.m., ESPN)

UTEP at Arizona State (9 p.m., PACN)

New Orleans at LSU (9 p.m., SECN)

TCU at Oklahoma State (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Montana at Washington (11 p.m., PACN)

Thursday, Dec. 17

North Dakota at Southern Illinois (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Creighton at St. John’s (5 p.m., FS1)

Greensboro at Appalachian State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Delaware State at Coastal Carolina (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Purdue Northwest at Valparaiso (6:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Kansas at Texas Tech (7 p.m., ESPN)

DePaul at Providence (7 p.m., FS1)

Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at Eastern Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Regent University at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Crowley’s Ridge College at North Alabama (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Columbia International at Charleston Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Jackson State at Bradley (8p.m., ESPN3)

Seton Hall at Marquette (9 p.m., FS1)

Friday, Dec. 18

Montana State at Washington State (TBD, PACN)

VMI at Gardner-Webb (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Fairfield at Niagara (12:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Central Michigan at Western Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Carver College at Georgia State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northwestern State at Tulsa (2 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota at Southern Illinois (4 p.m., ESPN3)

BYU at San Diego State (5 p.m., CBSSN)

Hampton at Howard (5 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Peter’s at Monmouth (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Columbia College (MO) at Appalachian State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Alice Lloyd College at Coastal Carolina (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Thomas at Stetson (6 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina State at Presbyterian (6 p.m., ESPN+)

SIU Edwardsville at Morehead State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Emporia State at Wichita State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida A&M at Georgia Tech (7 p.m., ACCNX)

McNeese at Austin Peay (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Rider (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Davidson at Rhode Island (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Webber International at FGCU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Southwestern at Jacksonville State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Chicago State at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Champion Christian College at Little Rock (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Tennessee State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

LSU Shrevport at SFA (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee (8 p.m., SECN)

Prairie View A&M at Missouri (8 p.m., SECN)

Iowa State at West Virginia (9 p.m., ESPNU)

Saturday, Dec. 19

Arizona at Stanford (TBD, PACN)

Butler vs Indiana (11:30 a.m., FS1)

Iowa vs Gonzaga (12 p.m., TBD)

Clemson at South Carolina (12 p.m., SECN)

North Texas at LSU (12 p.m., SECN)

The Citadel at Longwood (12:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Connecticut at Fordham (1 p.m., ESPN+)

James Madison at East Carolina (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Ball State at Indiana State (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Marist at Manhattan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Hofstra at St. Bonaventure (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Olivet College at Eastern Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Grambling at Tulane (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Duquesne at Richmond (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia Southwestern at Mercer (2p.m., ESPN+)

Youngstown State at Northern Kentucky (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Wright State at Detroit Mercy (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Valparaiso at Toledo (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Stony Brook at Binghamton (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UCLA vs Ketucky (2 p.m., CBS)

Akron at Kent State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Ole Miss at Dayton (2:30 p.m., NBCSN)

Ole Miss at Dayton (2:30 p.m., NBCSN)

UMBC at Albany (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Houston at Alabama (3 p.m., TBD)

Jacksonville at Miami (FL) (3:30 p.m., ACCNX)

Life Pacific at CSU Bakersfield (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Furman at Winthrop (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Fairfield at Niagara (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Ohio State at North Carolina (4:30 p.m., CBS)

Delaware at La Salle (4:30 p.m., NBCSN)

NJIT at Temple (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Kennesaw State (4:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Flagler at North Florida (5 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Peter’s at Monmouth (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Milwaukee at Green Bay (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Coppin State at Virginia Tech (5:30 p.m., ACCNX)

Cleveland State at Robert Morris (6 p.m., ESPN3)

McNeese at Louisiana (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iona at Rider (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee at Bellarmine (7 p.m., ESPN+)

IUPUI at Purdue Fort Wayne (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at UIC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia vs VIllanova (8 p.m., FOX)

Northwestern State at Missouri State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Radford at Vanderbilt (8 p.m., SECN)

Miami (OH) at Bradley (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Sunday, Dec. 20

Colorado vs Washington (TBD, PACN)

Creighton at Connecticut (12 p.m., FS1)

Youngstown State at Northern Kentucky (12:05 p.m., ESPNU)

UMBC at Albany (12:05 p.m., ESPN3)

Illinois at Rutgers (1 p.m., ESPN2)

Jackson State at Iowa State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Oklahoma State at Texas (2 p.m., LHN)

Marist at Manhattan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Oral Roberts at Arkansas (2 p.m., SECN)

Wright State at Detroit Mercy (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Stony Brook at Binghamton (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Marquette at Xavier (2 p.m., FS1)

Champion Christian College at Arkansas State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Chicago State at Drake (3 p.m., ESPN+)

USC at Oregon State (3 p.m., ESPN2)

Providence at Seton Hall (4:30 p.m., FS1)

Milwaukee at Green Bay (5 p.m., ESPN3)

IUPUI at Purdue Fort Wayne (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Oakland at UIC (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at Robert Morris (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Delaware State at Georgia Tech (6 p.m., ACCN)

Georgetown at St. John’s (6:30 p.m., FS1)

Michigan State at Northwestern (7 p.m., BTN)

Saint Louis at Minnesota (8:30 p.m., FS1)

Monday, Dec. 21

Wofford at Texas A&M (1 p.m., SECN)

Tuesday, Dec. 22

Notre Dame at Syracuse (TBD, ACCNX)

La Sakle at Maryland (TBD, BTN)

Appalachian State at Auburn (TBD, SECN)

VMI at Wake Forest (12:05 p.m., ACCNX)

UT Martin at Ole Miss (12:05 p.m., SECN)

Howard Payne at UT Arlington (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at Missouri (7 p.m., SECN)

James Madison at Florida (7 p.m., SECN)

East Tennessee State at Alabama (7:30 p.m., SECN)

Abilene Christian at Arkansas (8 p.m., SECN)

VCU at LSU (9 p.m., SECN)

Wednesday, Dec. 23

Georgetown at Seton Hall (5 p.m., FS1)

South Carolina State at South Carolina (7 p.m., SECN)

Georgia Tech at UAB (9 p.m., CBSSN)

Saturday, Dec. 26

Kentucky at Louisville (12 p.m., ESPN2)

Monday, Dec. 28

Carver College at Troy (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Pittsburgh at Duke (TBD, ACCNX)

Wednesday, Dec. 30

Richmond at Davidson (TBD, CBSSN)

Syracuse at Wake Forest (12:05 p.m., ACCNX)

Women’s College Basketball (Division I)

Monday, Dec. 14

Utah at Colorado (2 p.m., PACN)

Hofstra at Stony Brook (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Louisiana at LSU (6 p.m., SECN)

Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky (6 p.m., ESPN+)

North Carolina A&T at UNC Greensboro (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas Tech at Baylor (7 p.m., ESPNU)

Covenant at Lipscomb (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Flagler at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Murray State at North Alabama (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMKC at Kansas State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Troy at Mississippi State (8 p.m., SECN)

Missouri State at Missouri (8 p.m., SECN)

Minnesota at Northwestern (9 p.m., BTN)

Tuesday, Dec. 15

Monmouth at St. Joseph’s (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Central Michigan (2 p.m., ESPN3)

Florida Memorial at Stetson (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Sam Houston State at Texas A&M (3 p.m., SECN)

Chattanogga at Austin Peay (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at UT Martin (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Tulane at UCF (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Longwood (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas-Tyler at Abilene Christian (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Transylvania at Morehead State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Champion Christian College at Arkansas State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Drake at South Dakota State (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Jackson State at Ole Miss (7 p.m., SECN)

South Carolina State at Mercer (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Iowa State at Northern Iowa (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Stanford at Pacific (9 p.m., ESPN2)

Wednesday, Dec. 16

Xavier at Valparaiso (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern at Baylor (3 p.m., ESPN+)

USF at Memphis (3 p.m., ESPN+)

William & Mary at George Mason (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Martin Methodist at Kennesaw State (4 p.m., ESPN+)

East Carolina at SMU (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Jacksonville State (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Radford at Longwood (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Liberty at High Point (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Wichita State at Tulsa (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at Auburn (7 p.m., SECN)

Grambling at Arkansas State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Converse College at Furman (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Tennessee Tech (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland City at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Coppin State at UMBC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Drexel at La Salle (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bellarmine at Western Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

SFA at Auburn (7 p.m., SECN)

New Orleans at Missouri (8 p.m., SECN)

Cincinnati at Houston (8 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota at North Dakota State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Thursday, Dec. 17

Belmont Abbey at Appalachian State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

South Dakota at Bradley (2 p.m., ESPN3)

LaGrange College at Lipscomb (3 p.m., ESPN+)

VCU at Vanderbilt (3 p.m., SECN)

Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (6 p.m., ACCN)

Belmont at Tennessee State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at Winthrop (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Wake Forest at North Carolina State (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Temple at South Carolina (7 p.m., SECN)

Northwestern at Purdue (7 p.m., BTN)

Thomas University at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia State at Georgia (7 p.m., SECN)

North Florida at Auburn (7 p.m., SECN)

Clemson at Florida State (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Miami (FL) at Georgia Tech (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Champion Christian College at Arkansas State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Webber International at FGCU (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UMKC at Southern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Syracuse at North Carolina (8 p.m., ACCN)

Kansas at Texas (8 p.m., LHN)

Southn Miss at Alabama (9 p.m., SECN)

Friday, Dec. 18

Loyola-Chicago at Western Michigan (TBD, ESPN3)

UAB at Stetson (11 a.m., ESPN+)

UNC Wilmington at Kennesaw State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northwestern State at Baylor (3 p.m., ESPN+)

ETSU at Davidson (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at Chattanooga (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Manhattan (6 p.m., ESPN3)

Rider at Iona (6 p.m., ESPN3)

South Carolina Upstate at Winthrop (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Fairfield (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Duquesne at Toledo (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Hofstra at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at Western Kentucky (7 p.m., ESPN+)

SIU Edwardsville at Eastern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Kansas State at Iowa State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

West Virginia at Oklahoma State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern at Mississippi State (8 p.m., SECN)

Santa Clara at UCSB (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Saturday, Dec. 19

Oregon at Washington (TBD, PACN)

Michigan at Illinois (TBD, BTN)

Western Illinois at Bellarmine (12 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Buffalo (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Morehead State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Wofford at Kentucky (1 p.m., SECN)

East Carolina at Cincinnati (1 p.m., ESPN+)

La Salle at St. Joseph’s (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Milwaukee (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at IUPUI (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at UMBC (1 p.m., ESPN3)

South Dakota State at Missouri State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

UCF at Tulsa (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Evansville (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Purdue Fort Wayne (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at UIC (2 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at High Point (2 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at Stony Brook (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont Abbey at Liberty (2 p.m., ESPN+)

McNeesse at Baylor (3 p.m., ESPN+)

California at UCLA (3 p.m., PACN)

Arkansas at Little Rock (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Oregon State at Washington State (3 p.m., PACN)

Alabama at Memphis (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas-Tyler at SFA (3 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Martin at SE Missouri State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Oral Roberts at Missouri (3 p.m., SECN)

Austin Peay at Murray State (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Samford at Tennessee Tech (3 p.m., ESPN+)

TCU at Texas Tech (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Howard at Longwood (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Stanford at USC (5 p.m., PACN)

Lamar at Texas State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Wichita State at Tulane (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Rider at Iona (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Houston at USF (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Marist at Fairfield (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Manhattan (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Santa Clara at UCSB (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Sunday, Dec. 20

Arizona State at Colorado (TBD, PACN)

Abilene Christian at Stetson (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Delaware at George Washington (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Virginia at Virginia Tech (12 p.m., ACCN)

Northern Kentucky at Purdue Fort Wayne (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Jackson State at Tennessee (12 p.m., SECN)

Western Carolina at Georgia State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Wake Forest at North Carolina (1 p.m., ACCNX)

Miami (FL) at Louisville (1 p.m., ACCNX)

Robert Morris at Milwaukee (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Cleveland State at IUPUI (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Albany at UMBC (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Arizona at Utah (2 p.m., PACN)

Syracuse at Boston College (2 p.m., ACCN)

Pittsburgh at Florida State (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Purdue at Penn State (2 p.m., BTN)

Saint Louis at Illinois State (2 p.m., ESPN3)

SMU at Temple (2 p.m., ESPN+)

VCU at Richmond (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Furman at Georgia (2 p.m., SECN)

Ohio at West Virginia (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland at Wright State (2 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at High Point (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Appalachian State at ETSU (2 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Vermont (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Binghamton at Stony Brook (2 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Auburn (3 p.m., SECN)

Notre Dame at Clemson (3 p.m., ACCNX)

Rice at Texas A&M (3 p.m., SECN)

Martin Methodist at Troy (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Vanderbilt (3 p.m., SECN)

Louisiana at Louisiana Tech (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Duke at North Carolina State (4 p.m., ACCN)

Central Arkansas at Mississippi State (4 p.m., SECN)

Nebraska at Indiana (4 p.m., BTN)

Fresno Pacific at CSU Bakersfield (4 p.m., ESPN3)

Detroit Mercy at UIC (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Monday, Dec. 21

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas (TBD, SECN)

Morgan State at Texas State (TBD, ESPN+)

Jacksonville at Alabama (3 p.m., SECN)

Tuesday, Dec. 22

Coastal Carolina at Wake Forest (11 a.m., ACCNX)

North Florida at Florida (12 p.m., SECN)

Monday, Dec. 28

Morgan State at Syracuse (TBD, ACCNX)

Northwestern State at Texas A&M (8 p.m., SECN)

Tuesday, Dec. 29

Lamar at Texas (2 p.m., LHN)

Thursday, Dec. 31

North Carolina at Syracuse (TBD, ACCNX)

Clemson at Florida State (TBD, ACCNX)

Boston College at Pittsburgh (2 p.m., ACCNX)

Ole Miss at South Carolina (6:30 p.m., SECN)

North Carolina State at Georgia Tech (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Auburn at LSU (7 p.m., SECN)

Arkansas at Kentucky (8:30 p.m., SECN)

Leave a Reply
Total
0
Share