News & gear by players, for players ★ Powered by Fivestar App ★ Grow The Game®
college basketball schedule first day 2021-22

College Basketball First Day Schedule & Watch Guide 2021-22

Finally, college basketball is back! The sport starts its schedule again for its 2021-22 season on Tuesday, Nov. 9, with tons of contests across the country happening in men’s and women’s college basketball.

Let’s take a look at how to watch hoops on the first day of the 2021-22 college basketball campaign.

College Basketball First Day Schedule & Watch Guide

All times Eastern.

Men’s College Basketball Schedule

Alcorn State at Washington State (3 p.m., PACN)

Manhattanville at Manhattan (3 p.m., ESPN3)

Bethune-Cookman at South Florida (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at #4 Villanova (4:30 p.m., FS1)

Bob Jones University at Wofford (5 p.m., ESPN+)

UC San Diego at California (5 p.m., PACN)

Akron at Ohio State (6 p.m., ESPN2)

Southern Illinois at Little Rock (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Emory & Henry at Radford (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at Indiana (6:30 p.m., BTN)

#3 Kansas vs Michigan State (7 p.m., ESPN)

Texas Southern at #13 Oregon (7 p.m., PACN)

UT Martin at #18 Tennessee (7 p.m., SECN)

Loyola (MD) at #19 North Carolina (7 p.m., ACCN)

Siena at #23 St. Bonaventure (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Mid-Atlantic Christian University at Hampton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brewton-Parker at Georgia State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Carlow University at VMI (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rutgers-Camden at Princeton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Greenville at Furman (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Ohio (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Regis College at Holy Cross (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lake Erie College at Wright State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Carolina A&T at UNC Greensboro (7 p.m., ESPN+)

River at UMass Lowell (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Johnson & Wales (NC) at Charleston Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Oakland at West Virginia (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Northeastern at Colgate (7 p.m., ESPN+)

South Carolina Upstate at South Carolina (7 p.m., SECN+)

FIU at Georgia (7 p.m., SECN+/ESPN+)

South Carolina State at East Carolina (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Evansville at Cincinnati (7 p.m., ESPN+)

North Carolina Central at Richmond (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Vassar at Yale (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Morehouse College at Harvard (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Salve Regina at Brown (7 p.m., ESPN+)

UIC at Dayton (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Delaware at Davidson (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Stony Brook at George Mason (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Towson at Albany (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Lafayette at Syracuse (7 p.m., ACCNX)

The Citadel at Pittsburgh (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Presbyterian at Clemson (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Trinity Baptist at Jacksonville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rider at Duquesne (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Appalachian State at Iona (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Ball State at Georgia Southern (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Valparaiso (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Miami (OH) at Georgia Tech (7:30 p.m., ACCNX)

LSU Alexandria at Stephen F. Austin (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida National at Florida Gulf Coast (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Ferrum at Coastal Carolina (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

SUNY New Platz at Army (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Earlham at Purdue Fort Wayne (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

William Peace at Campbell (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

UMBC at UMass (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Cornell at Binghamton (7:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Canisius at Miami (FL) (7:30 p.m., ACCNX)

Bowling Green at Western Carolina (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at #12 Memphis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Hofstra at #15 Houston (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Mercer at #16 Arkansas (8 p.m., SECN)

Morehead State at #22 Auburn (8 p.m., SECN)

Spring Hill at South Alabama (8 p.m., ESPN+)

SE Louisiana at Tulane (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Cumberland University (TN) at Murray State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama State at Western Kentucky (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Maryville TN at Samford (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Tennessee Southern at Austin Peay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Shenandoah at High Point (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Nicholls at Northern Iowa (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Southeast Missouri State at Missouri State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UT Arlington at Oklahoma State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Indiana State at Green Bay (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UNC Wilmington at Illinois State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

UL Monroe at LSU (8 p.m., SECN+)

Elon at Florida (8 p.m., SECN+)

UMES at St. Joseph’s (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Sacred Heart at La Salle (8 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Francis (PA) at George Washington (8 p.m., ESPN+)

McNeese at SMU (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-International at UTRGV (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Wiley at Lamar (8 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Thomas-Minnesota at Chicago State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Pepperdine at Rice (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Columbia at Fordham (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Coppin State at Loyola Chicago (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Bucknell at NC State (8 p.m., ACCNX/ESPN+)

Maine at Virginia Tech (8 p.m., ACCNX)

Dartmouth at Boston College (8 p.m., ACCNX)

Jacksonville State at Wichita State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

North Florida at Texas Tech (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Saint Louis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Birmingham-Southern at Lipscomb (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Kennesaw State at Iowa State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Concordia College (MN) at North Dakota State (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Marist at American University (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Missouri (8 p.m., SECN+)

Coe College at Drake (8 p.m., ESPN3)

Jackson State at #11 Illinois (8:30 p.m., BTN)

West Florida at Louisiana (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Carver College at Troy (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Harding at Arkansas State (8:30 p.m., ESPN3)

SIU Edwardsville at Marquette (8:30 p.m., FS2)

Houston Baptist at #5 Texas (9 p.m., LHN)

Louisiana Tech at #14 Alabama (9 p.m., SECN)

Navy at #25 Virginia (9 p.m., ACCN)

CSU Northridge at USC (9 p.m., PACN)

UC Irvine at New Mexico State (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Western Colorado at Weber State (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Bethesda University at Southern Utah (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Eastern Oregon at Idaho State (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Bradley at South Dakota State (9:15 p.m., ESPN+)

#10 Kentucky vs #9 Duke (9:30 p.m., ESPN)

Dickinson State at Montana (9:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Westcliff at Cal Poly (10 p.m., ESPN+)

William Jessup at Sacramento State (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Longwood at Iowa (10 p.m., BTN)

San Francisco State at California Baptist (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Arizona (10:30 p.m., PACN)

CSU Bakersfield at #2 UCLA (11 p.m., PACN)

Women’s College Basketball Schedule

Alabama A&M at Dayton (11 a.m., ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at UNC Greensboro (11 a.m., ESPN+)

Robert Morris at St. Bonaventure (11:30 a.m., ESPN+)

Milwaukee at Ball State (11:30 a.m., ESPN3)

Omaha at #12 Iowa State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

New Orleans at #25 Texas (12 p.m., LHN)

Auburn-Montgomery at Jacksonville State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Asbury at Murray State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Baptist College at Arkansas State (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Nicholls at LSU (12 p.m., SECN+)

Blackburn at North Alabama (12 p.m., ESPN+)

Hampton at Columbia (12:05 p.m., ESPN+)

Loyola (MD) at Niagara (1 p.m., ESPN3)

Chicago State at Wichita State (1 p.m., ESPN+)

SE Louisiana at Tulane (1 p.m., ESPN+)

Charlotte at Richmond (3 p.m., ESPN+)

Mobile at South Alabama (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Kansas City at SMU (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Howard at Houston (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Emory & Henry at Western Carolina (4 p.m., ESPN+)

Jackson State at Miami (FL) (4 p.m., ACCNX)

North Carolina A&T at North Carolina (4:30 p.m., ACCNX)

Harvard at Boston College (4:30 p.m., ACCNX)

#1 South Carolina at #5 NC State (5 p.m., ESPN)

Davidson at #24 Virginia Tech (5 p.m., ACCNX)

Johnson University (FL) at Stetson (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Pfeiffer at Campbell (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Immaculata at Army (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Connecticut at UMass (5 p.m., ESPN+)

UMES at St. Joseph’s (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Northern Iowa at Saint Louis (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Coppin State at La Salle (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Elon at High Point (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Agnes Scott College at Coastal Carolina (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Lees McRae at Appalachian State (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Florida Memorial at Florida Gulf Coast (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Loyola Chicago (5 p.m., ESPN3)

Manchester at Purdue Fort Wayne (5 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgia State at Florida (5 p.m., SECN+)

Westcliff at UC Irvine (5 p.m., ESPN+)

American University at George Washington (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Siena at Binghamton (5:30 p.m., ESPN+)

#17 Georgia Tech at Central Michigan (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Bluefield State at Marshall (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Kingsville at Louisiana (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Duquesne at UCF (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Alabama (6 p.m., SECN+)

West New Mexico at New Mexico State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

ETSU at Cleveland State (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Merrimack at Vermont (6 p.m., ESPN+)

UMass Lowell at Boston University (6 p.m., ESPN+)

Fisk at Tennessee State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Talladega at Troy (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

North Dakota at Weber State (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Delaware State at Stony Brook (6:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Presbyterian at #11 Kentucky (7 p.m., SECN+)

North Florida at #16 Florida State (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Thomas University at Kennesaw State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Illinois State at Northern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

St. Francis (PA) at Temple (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Bethel (TN) at Tennessee Tech (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Georgetown at Navy (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Lindenwood at Eastern Illinois (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Evansville (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Rhode Island at Dartmouth (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Colgate at Cornell (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont Abbey at Liberty (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Toledo at Oakland (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Alabama State at Mississippi State (7 p.m., SECN+)

Southwest at Abilene Christian (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Green Bay at South Dakota State (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Belmont at Chattanooga (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Fordham (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Brown at Fairfield (7 p.m., ESPN3)

St. Francis (NY) at Manhattan (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Canisius at Buffalo (7 p.m., ESPN3)

Wagner at NJIT (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Gettysburg at UMBC (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Wake Forest at Mercer (7 p.m., ESPN+)

Ohio at Notre Dame (7 p.m., ACCNX)

Winthrop at Duke (7 p.m., ACCNX)

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy at SEMO (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

E. Stroudsburg at Lehigh (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Wright State at Bradley (7:30 p.m., ESPN3)

Houston Baptists at TCU (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Charleston at Wofford (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Kansas State (7:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas State at #7 Baylor (8 p.m., ESPN+)

UTRVG at #21 South Florida (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Texas A&M-CC at #23 Texas A&M (8 p.m., SECN+)

Park University at Utah Valley (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Xavier at Memphis (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Vanderbilt (8 p.m., SECN+)

Oklahoma at South Dakota (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Warner Pacific College at Portland State (8 p.m., ESPN+)

Missouri State at Little Rock (8:30 p.m., ESPN+)

Lewis & Clark at Idaho (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Academy of Art University at UC Davis (9 p.m., ESPN+)

Southern Utah at CSU Fullerton (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Anaheim at CSU Bakersfield (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Life Pacific at Dixie State (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Biola at Long Beach State (10 p.m., ESPN+)

Previous Article
UNC men's basketball preview 2021-22

UNC Men's Basketball Preview 2021-22: Love Is the Answer

Next Article
NCAA NIL rules guide

NCAA NIL Rules Guide: The Do's & Don'ts of NIL

Total
0
Share